Posting Up - Scoreboard - Top 25 - Features - Notables - Team of the Week - Live Audio

D3hoops.com Archives

1996-97 Men's Individual
Final Statistics

Please keep this site free, click on our sponsors

Women's Individual Stats | Women's Team Stats | Men's Team Stats

Courtesy NCAA
 SCORING                          CL  G TFG 3FG  FT  PTS AVG.
 -------                          -- -- --- --- --- ---- ----
 1.Mark Bedell, Fisk ------------ SR 19 177  97  88  539 28.4
 2.Darrel Lewis, Lincoln (Pa.) -- SO 26 248  98 114  708 27.2
 3.John Patraitis, Anna Maria --- JR 26 271  22 128  692 26.6
 4.Alex Butler, Rhode Island Col. SR 27 231  52 186  700 25.9
 5.Matt Aune, UC San Diego ------ SR 24 251   1 112  615 25.6
 6.Jon D'Orlando, Endicott ------ JR 25 223  71 122  639 25.6
 7.Andy Panko, Lebanon Valley --- SO 28 237  39 190  703 25.1
 8.Jamal Wilson, Amherst -------- SR 26 222  96 105  645 24.8
 9.Chris Weih, Coe -------------- SR 22 180  28 156  544 24.7
10.Dan Racine, Westfield St. ---- JR 25 209  47 140  605 24.2
11.Morgan Bell, Occidental ------ SO 25 237   6 114  594 23.8
12.Matt Garvey, Bates ----------- SR 24 164  95 144  567 23.6
13.Craig Jones, Rochester Inst. - SR 28 244   0 162  650 23.2
14.Zach Wein, Nazareth ---------- JR 28 232  27 154  645 23.0
15.Devean George, Augsburg ------ SO 25 207  43 109  566 22.6
16.Bryan Crabtree, Ill. Wesleyan- SR 30 207  55 209  678 22.6
17.Jeff Clement, Grinnell ------- SO 22 156 113  71  496 22.5
18.Andy Helmers, Thomas More ---- SR 25 216   6 120  558 22.3
19.Sean Estwick, John Jay ------- SR 24 193  62  87  535 22.3
20.Daimen Hunter, Alvernia ------ JR 32 239  85 148  711 22.2
21.Aaron Shipp, Mount Union ----- JR 30 266   1 133  666 22.2
22.Josh Wilhelm, Carleton ------- SO 26 208  26 126  568 21.8
23.Jeff Bell, Olivet ------------ SO 25 202  16 126  546 21.8
24.James Stewart, UW-Whitewater - JR 26 183  68 130  564 21.7
25.Michael Nukk, Maritime (N.Y.)  SO 25 227  12  74  540 21.6
26.Chris Dueffert, Hamline ------ JR 24 157  65 139  518 21.6
27.Paul Pecor, Norwich ---------- SR 26 184  66 125  559 21.5
28.Jason Driscoll, Loras -------- JR 24 186  69  73  514 21.4
29.Tremenio Yaites, Howard Payne  SR 25 196   2 138  532 21.3
30.Jamar Milsap, Rochester ------ SR 24 185   1 138  509 21.2
31.John Mulfinger, Trinity (CT) - SO 23 181  66  59  487 21.2
32.Mike Nogelo, Williams -------- JR 30 231  49 123  634 21.1
33.Daimen Crump, Concordia-M'head SR 23 204  28  50  486 21.1
34.Carl Cochran, Richard Stockton SR 29 197  66 152  612 21.1
35.Devon Downing, Alfred -------- FR 26 176  56 137  545 21.0
36.Verdel Baskin, Colorado Col. - SO 25 197  18 112  524 21.0
37.Aaron Morrison, Rochester Tech SR 28 198  80 108  584 20.9
38.Chad Rowley, Bowdoin --------- SR 25 177  82  85  521 20.8
39.Karnell James, St. Thomas ---- SR 25 190  30 106  516 20.6
40.Ludger Bain, Wenworth Inst. -- SR 28 192  43 150  577 20.6
41.Mike Schantz, Hamilton ------- SO 25 197  11 110  515 20.6
42.Mike Shannon, Worcester Tech - SR 25 169  69 107  514 20.6
43.Eric Smith, Millikin --------- SR 25 214   1  82  511 20.4
44.Marlon Jackson, CCNY --------- SR 24 188  29  83  488 20.3
45.Matt Hall, Earlham ----------- SR 23 139  60 129  467 20.3
46.Anthony DePasquale, Nichols -- JR 22 146  19 131  442 20.1
47.Glen Raiford, John Jay ------- SO 26 204   2 109  519 20.0
48.Jason Childers, Methodist ---- SR 30 215  46 120  596 19.9
49.Jason Hayes, Marietta -------- SR 25 184   0 126  494 19.8
50.Antoine Hyman, Keuka --------- SR 26 222   0  69  513 19.7
51.Kevin Braaten, Baldwin-Wallace SR 25 182   8 121  493 19.7
52.Henry Shannon, Maryville (Mo.) SO 28 211  34  92  548 19.6
53.Sean Bradley, Merchant Marine  SO 26 174  19 139  506 19.5
54.Carl Howell, St. Joseph's (Me.)SO 27 203  26  93  525 19.4
55.Shawn Swavely, Albright ------ FR 24 167  43  89  466 19.4
56.Jason Goodrich, Lakeland ----- SR 25 163  47 111  484 19.4
57.Tim Shaw, Drew --------------- SR 28 180  61 121  542 19.4
58.Casey Chroust, Denison ------- SR 26 197   0 108  502 19.3
59.Luke Schmidt, Gust. Adolphus - SO 28 229   0  82  540 19.3
60.Chris Whipple, Bowdoin ------- SR 25 180  13 107  480 19.2
60.David Groharing, North Central SR 25 155  62 108  480 19.2
62.Mark Gonsalves, Bwater (Mass.) SO 26 191  14 103  499 19.2
63.Adam DeChristopher, Plymouth - SO 27 148  69 153  518 19.2
64.Chad Berry, Manchester ------- JR 26 198   7  95  498 19.2
65.Steve Michelloti, St.Mary's MD SR 24 158  65  77  458 19.1
66.Justin Peters, Wis.-Stout ---- SR 25 179  46  73  477 19.1
66.Jason Crockett, Albertus Mag.- JR 25 197  13  70  477 19.1
68.Chad Tabor, Wabash ----------- SO 29 167  35 183  552 19.0
69.Edward Randle, Howard Payne -- SR 26 191  54  57  493 19.0
70.Len Smith, Elmira ------------ SR 28 187  18 137  529 18.9

  REBOUNDING                                 CL  G NO. AVG.
  ----------                                 -- -- --- ----
  1.Lonnie Walker, Alvernia ---------------- SO 32 430 13.4
  2.Jason Crockett, Albertus Magnus -------- JR 25 321 12.8
  3.Kevin Braaten, Baldwin-Wallace --------- SR 25 319 12.8
  4.Ira Nicholson, Mt. St. Vincent --------- SR 24 306 12.8
  5.Ben Turk, Cal Tech --------------------- JR 20 251 12.6
  6.Antoine Hyman, Keuka ------------------- SR 26 321 12.3
  7.Matt Aune, UC San Diego ---------------- SR 24 284 11.8
  8.Len Smith, Elmira ---------------------- SR 28 327 11.7
  9.Mike Schantz, Hamilton ----------------- SO 25 289 11.6
  9.Anwar Hannon, Mt. St. Vincent ---------- SO 25 289 11.6
 11.Tarron Richardson, Lincoln (Pa.) ------- SO 26 298 11.5
 12.Scott Argabrite, Waynesburg ------------ SR 25 286 11.4
 13.Chris Rigothi, Endicott ---------------- SO 25 277 11.1
 14.Dan Yeager, Alfred --------------------- JR 26 287 11.0
 15.Ken LaFlamme, Emerson-MCA -------------- SR 25 275 11.0
 16.Matt Gorman, Johns Hopkins ------------- SR 27 295 10.9
 17.Kevin Burton, Delaware Valley ---------- SO 23 250 10.9
 18.Bryan Schwerdtmann, Aurora ------------- FR 25 271 10.8
 19.Steve Butler, Chris. Newport ----------- JR 27 292 10.8
 20.Craig Jones, Rochester Inst. ----------- SR 28 299 10.7
 21.Chris Kelly, Staten Island ------------- SR 28 296 10.6
 21.Greg Morris, Wooster ------------------- SR 28 296 10.6
 23.Andy Black, Colby ---------------------- SR 25 263 10.5
 24.Mark Awantang, Washington (Md.) -------- SR 25 259 10.4
 25.John Patraitis, Anna Maria ------------- JR 26 267 10.3
 26.Jamie Wilson, Buena Vista -------------- SR 26 263 10.1
 27.David Burch, Skidmore ------------------ SO 24 242 10.1
 28.George Bunch, Mary Washington ---------- SO 25 252 10.1
 28.Mike Hawkins, New England Col. --------- SR 25 252 10.1
 28.Joe Slotnick, Vassar ------------------- SO 25 252 10.1
 31.Kevin Chadderton, Manhattanville ------- JR 25 250 10.0
 32.Marty Small, Richard Stockton ---------- SR 29 286  9.9
 33.Kevin Havens, Ithaca ------------------- SR 24 236  9.8
 34.Aaron Shipp, Mount Union --------------- JR 30 294  9.8
 34.Jason Hayes, Marietta ------------------ SR 25 245  9.8

  FG PCT.(MIN. 5 FG MADE PER GAME)       CL  G  FG FGA PCT.
  ---------------------------------      -- -- --- --- ----
  1.Jason Hayes, Marietta -------------- SR 25 184 271 67.9
  2.Antoine Hyman, Keuka --------------- SR 26 222 334 66.5
  3.Ron McIntyre, King's (Pa.) --------- FR 19 109 167 65.3
  4.Neal Richards, Mount Union --------- SR 30 184 283 65.0
  5.Chad Berry, Manchester ------------- JR 26 198 305 64.9
  6.Lonnie Walker, Alvernia ------------ SO 32 205 316 64.9
  7.Brent Niebrugge, Ill. Wesleyan ----- JR 31 165 257 64.2
  8.Derek Archer, Monmouth (Ill.) ------ SR 20 112 176 63.6
  9.Dallas Preston, Wesley ------------- JR 24 167 265 63.0
 10.Jason Nickerson, Va. Wesleyan ------ SO 24 172 273 63.0
 11.Matt Nadelhoffer, Wheaton (Ill.) --- SR 24 120 191 62.8
 12.Nate Riedl, Worcester St. ---------- JR 27 195 311 62.7
 13.Frank Hodge, Cortland St. ---------- SR 28 173 276 62.7
 14.Nate Thomas, Neb. Wesleyan --------- JR 31 176 282 62.4
 15.Andy Black, Colby ------------------ SR 25 170 274 62.0
 16.Tremenio Yaites, Howard Payne ------ SR 25 196 316 62.0
 17.Kent Murphy, Rose-Hulman ----------- SR 28 154 250 61.6
 18.Justin Hackley, Salve Regina ------- JR 23 149 242 61.6
 19.Kent Jones, Elmhurst --------------- SR 24 168 276 60.9
 20.Steve Johnson, Bethel (Minn.) ------ SR 24 178 293 60.8
 21.Rich Peterson, Wash. & Lee --------- FR 24 128 212 60.4
 22.Ryan Gorman, Wooster --------------- SO 29 157 261 60.2
 23.Matt Aune, UC San Diego ------------ SR 24 251 420 59.8
 24.Luke Sheets, Eastern Nazarene ------ JR 28 181 303 59.7
 25.Joe Andrews, Bri'water (Mass.) ----- JR 24 131 220 59.5
 26.Andy Boyden, Ill. Wesleyan --------- JR 25 126 212 59.4
 27.Brian Wilder, Colby-Sawyer --------- SO 26 190 320 59.4
 28.Brendan Beehan, Rhodes ------------- JR 24 163 275 59.3
 29.Andy Helmers, Thomas More ---------- SR 25 216 366 59.0
 30.Adam Doll, Simpson ----------------- SO 25 158 268 59.0
 31.Aaron Clark, Utica ----------------- FR 24 162 275 58.9
 32.Dan Gudorf, Bluffton --------------- SO 25 147 251 58.6
 33.Mike Ansani, Lake Forest ----------- JR 22 134 229 58.5
 34.Tirrell Carter, Wis.-Whitewater ---- JR 25 131 224 58.5
 35.Eddie Siudut, Bowdoin -------------- SR 26 138 236 58.5

  FT PCT (MIN 2.5 FT MADE PER GAME)     CL  G  FT FTA  PCT.
  ---------------------------------     -- -- --- --- -----
  1.Mark Giovino, Babson -------------- JR 28  86  91  94.5
  2.Brad DuBois, Knox ----------------- JR 24  60  65  92.3
  3.John Hebert, Colby ---------------- SR 25  88  97  90.7
  4.Travis Robertson, Muskingum ------- JR 26  69  77  89.6
  5.Josh Peoples, Ohio Wesleyan ------- JR 25  67  75  89.3
  6.Ryan Billet, Elizabethtown -------- JR 24 124 139  89.2
  7.Ray Cullinan, Potsdam St. --------- SR 27  98 110  89.1
  8.Bryan Bates, Centre --------------- JR 25  87  98  88.8
  9.Nathan Philipp, Washington (Mo.) -- JR 26  71  80  88.8
 10.Clayton Kaneshiro, Grinnell ------- SR 22 100 113  88.5
 11.Eric DuFort, Albion --------------- SR 23  83  94  88.3
 12.Paul Howard, Gettysburg ----------- SR 23  81  92  88.0
 13.Andy Panko, Lebanon Valley -------- SO 28 190 216  88.0
 14.Tim Darnell, Cortland St. --------- SR 28  76  87  87.4
 15.Todd Wesche, Adrian --------------- SR 26  81  93  87.1
 16.Dan Trippler, Wis.-Superior ------- SR 24  99 114  86.8
 17.Zach Wein, Nazareth --------------- JR 28 154 178  86.5
 18.Casey Craig, Juniata -------------- SR 22 141 163  86.5
 19.Erik Heger, Colorado Col. --------- SR 25  87 101  86.1
 20.Cory Whitsell, Edgewood ----------- SO 27  80  93  86.0
 21.Chad Rowley, Bowdoin -------------- SR 25  85  99  85.9
 22.Matt Garvey, Bates ---------------- SR 24 144 168  85.7
 23.Anthony DePasquale, Nichols ------- JR 22 131 153  85.6
 24.Al Rue, Mass.-Boston -------------- JR 29  89 104  85.6
 25.Ky Vankerrebroeck, Augustana (Ill.) JR 25  77  90  85.6
 26.Andy Greene, Beloit --------------- SR 22  71  83  85.5
 27.Tim Gebauer, Fredonia St. --------- JR 25  81  95  85.3
 28.Tim Schilling, St. Olaf ----------- SR 24 154 181  85.1
 29.Joe Harvey, Misericordia ---------- SR 25  91 107  85.0
 30.Clint Bradley, Southwestern (Tex.)  SR 24  68  80  85.0
 31.Sean Stephens, Hiram -------------- JR 25  88 104  84.6
 32.Bryan Crabtree, Ill. Wesleyan ----- SR 30 209 248  84.3
 33.T.C. Cunningham, William Penn ----- SR 25  75  89  84.3
 34.Dennis Ruedinger, Wis.-Oshkosh ---- SR 26  80  95  84.2
 35.Scott Sauro, Waynesburg ----------- JR 25 126 150  84.0

  ASSISTS                                    CL  G NO. AVG.
  -------                                    -- -- --- ----
  1.Deshone Bond, Stillman ----------------- JR 25 235  9.4
  2.Nathan Reeves, York (N.Y.) ------------- SR 27 229  8.5
  3.J.J. Siepierski, Washington (Mo.)------- SR 26 214  8.2
  4.Craig Newton, Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) ------ JR 27 216  8.0
  4.Matt Nadelhoffer, Wheaton (Ill.) ------- SR 24 192  8.0
  6.Hector Negron, Emerson-MCA ------------- SO 19 140  7.4
  7.Kevin Clipperton, Upper Iowa ----------- SR 25 177  7.1
  8.Mitch Mosser, Neb. Wesleyan ------------ JR 31 218  7.0
  9.Chris Ballerini, Binghamton ------------ SO 25 174  7.0
  9.Scott Sauro, Waynesburg ---------------- JR 25 174  7.0
 11.Joel Heckendorf, Martin Luther --------- SR 19 131  6.9
 12.Greg Dunne, Nazareth ------------------- SO 28 192  6.9
 13.Jamal Johnson, Lehman ------------------ SR 28 190  6.8
 14.Garrett Pymm, Keuka -------------------- SR 25 168  6.7
 15.Jason Malott, Fontbonne ---------------- SR 25 166  6.6
 16.Brian Dwyer, Carroll (Wis.) ------------ SR 22 146  6.6
 17.Kyle Zimdar, Knox ---------------------- JR 24 158  6.6
 18.Sammy Briggs, Catholic ----------------- SR 25 164  6.6
 19.Jason Saurbaugh, York (Pa.) ------------ FR 26 170  6.5
 20.David Pfundstein, John Carroll --------- SR 27 176  6.5
 21.B.J. Reilly, Montclair St. ------------- SO 24 154  6.4
 22.Chris Perrin, Simpson ------------------ SR 25 159  6.4
 23.Josh Beauregard, Vassar ---------------- FR 25 157  6.3
 24.Brian Joyce, N.J. Inst. of Tech -------- FR 27 169  6.3
 25.Mario Thompson, Occidental ------------- FR 25 156  6.2
 26.Greg Dean, Concordia-M'head ------------ SR 23 141  6.1
 27.John Bowler, Worcester St. ------------- JR 27 164  6.1
 28.Rusty Loyd, Chicago -------------------- JR 28 168  6.0
 29.Kevin Weakley, Otterbein --------------- SO 23 137  6.0
 30.Nathan Hungate, Roanoke ---------------- JR 27 158  5.9
 31.Brendan Alberto, Alfred ---------------- JR 26 151  5.8
 32.Jim Fox, Case Reserve ------------------ SR 25 145  5.8
 32.Mike McAndrews, Concordia (Ill.) ------- SR 25 145  5.8
 34.Brian Nigro, Mt. St. Vincent ----------- FR 22 127  5.8
 35.Derrick Butts, Beaver ------------------ SR 26 150  5.8

  BLOCKED SHOTS                              CL  G NO. AVG.
  -------------                              -- -- --- ----
  1.Tory Black, N.J. Inst. of Tech --------- SO 26 198  7.6
  2.Ira Nicholson, Mt. St. Vincent --------- SR 24 151  6.3
  3.Antoine Hyman, Keuka ------------------- SR 26 148  5.7
  4.Mike Mientus, Allentown ---------------- SR 26 112  4.3
  5.Jason Alexander, Catholic -------------- JR 25 103  4.1
  6.Steve Butler, Chris. Newport ----------- JR 27 100  3.7
  7.Tyrone Bennett, Methodist -------------- SR 30 103  3.4
  8.Kris Merritt, Hope --------------------- JR 29  92  3.2
  9.Scott Argabrite, Waynesburg ------------ SR 25  76  3.0
 10.Ken LaFlamme, Emerson-MCA -------------- SR 25  72  2.9
 11.Joe Slotnick, Vassar ------------------- SO 25  71  2.8
 11.Mark Awantang, Washington (Md.) -------- SR 25  71  2.8
 13.Eric England, Earlham ------------------ JR 23  63  2.7
 14.Devean George, Augsburg ---------------- SO 25  66  2.6
 15.David Kline, Widener ------------------- SR 29  76  2.6
 16.Bryan Schwerdtmann, Aurora ------------- FR 25  63  2.5
 16.Jesse Setter, Fredonia St. ------------- SO 25  63  2.5
 18.Michael Brown, Roger Williams ---------- FR 25  62  2.5
 19.DeWayne Taylor, Stevens Tech ----------- FR 19  47  2.5
 20.Anthony Higgins, Castleton St. --------- JR 23  55  2.4
 21.Kevin Chadderton, Manhattanville ------- JR 25  59  2.4
 22.Greg Sumner, Drew ---------------------- JR 28  66  2.4
 23.Ben Turk, Cal Tech --------------------- JR 20  47  2.3
 24.John Cobb, Castelton St. --------------- JR 24  56  2.3
 25.Khris Silveria, Salem St. -------------- JR 29  67  2.3
 26.Jason Hayes, Marietta ------------------ SR 25  55  2.2
 27.Jason Rose, Elmira --------------------- FR 28  61  2.2
 28.Steve Setty, Wittenberg ---------------- JR 29  63  2.2
 29.Mike Paynter, Wis.-Stevens Point ------- SR 29  62  2.1
 30.Michael Nukk, Maritime (N.Y.) ---------- SO 25  53  2.1
 30.Jason Crockett, Albertus Magnus -------- JR 25  53  2.1
 32.Greg Sutton, St. Lawrence -------------- SO 26  55  2.1
 33.Ryan Gorman, Wooster ------------------- SO 29  61  2.1
 34.Dwayne Jackson, Buffalo St. ------------ SR 29  60  2.1
 35.Will Roseberg, Hamline ----------------- JR 24  49  2.0
 35.Sean Estwick, John Jay ----------------- SR 24  49  2.0

  STEALS                                     CL  G NO. AVG.
  ------                                     -- -- --- ----
  1.John Gallogly, Salve Regina ------------ JR 24 137  5.7
  2.Greg Dean, Concordia-M'head ------------ SR 23 126  5.5
  3.Darrel Lewis, Lincoln (Pa.) ------------ SO 26 115  4.4
  4.Matt Hall, Earlham --------------------- SR 23 100  4.3
  5.Ivo Moyano, Polytechnic (N.Y.) --------- SR 22  87  4.0
  6.Deshone Bond, Stillman ----------------- JR 25  97  3.9
  7.Nathan Reeves, York (N.Y.) ------------- SR 27 102  3.8
  8.Brian Joyce, N.J. Inst. of Tech -------- FR 27  94  3.5
  9.D.J. Allen, Oneonta St. ---------------- SR 25  86  3.4
 10.Joel Holstege, Hope -------------------- JR 29  96  3.3
 11.Shuron Woodyard, Villa Julie ----------- SR 25  81  3.2
 12.Freeman Williams, Wesley --------------- SO 22  71  3.2
 13.Dave Hepburn, Eastern Nazarene --------- SR 23  74  3.2
 14.Jamison Float, Case Reserve ------------ SR 25  79  3.2
 14.Shatane Porter, Mt. St. Vincent -------- JR 25  79  3.2
 16.B.J. Reilly, Montclair St. ------------- SO 24  75  3.1
 17.James Stewart, Wis.-Whitewater --------- JR 26  81  3.1
 18.Joel DePagter, Lawrence ---------------- JR 25  77  3.1
 19.Daimen Hunter, Alvernia ---------------- JR 32  96  3.0
 19.Ben Hoffman, Wis.-Platteville ---------- JR 26  78  3.0
 19.James Abraham, CCNY -------------------- FR 25  75  3.0
 19.Joel Heckendorf, Martin Luther --------- SR 19  57  3.0
 23.Craig Newton, Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) ------ JR 27  79  2.9
 23.Darrick Dalton, York (N.Y.) ------------ SR 27  79  2.9
 25.Matt Pahde, Maryville (Mo.) ------------ SR 28  81  2.9
 26.Bruce Higgins, Bri'water (Mass.) ------- SR 27  77  2.9
 27.Anthony Ware, Greensboro --------------- SR 26  74  2.8
 27.Dan Ragsdale, Tufts -------------------- SR 26  74  2.8
 29.Chris Ballerini, Binghamton ------------ SO 25  71  2.8
 30.Shawn Johnson, Salisbury St. ----------- SO 31  88  2.8
 31.Marcus Toney, Ferrum ------------------- JR 23  65  2.8
 32.Donta Johnson, Springfield ------------- JR 28  79  2.8
 33.Zack Moore, Rhodes --------------------- SO 24  67  2.8
 34.Eric Wilson, Hartwick ------------------ SR 24  65  2.7
 35.Glen Raiford, John Jay ----------------- SO 26  70  2.7


  3PT FG PCT (MIN 1.5 P/G AND 40%)      CL  G  FG FGA  PCT.
  --------------------------------      -- -- --- --- -----
  1.Andy Strommen, Chicago ------------ SO 27  49  93  52.7
  2.Jeff Curtis, Alma ----------------- JR 26  45  88  51.1
  3.Jason Vogt, St. John's (Minn.) ---- SR 24  54 106  50.9
  4.Korey Coon, Ill. Wesleyan --------- FR 31  49  97  50.5
  5.Travis Robertson, Muskingum ------- JR 26  64 127  50.4
  6.John Hebert, Colby ---------------- SR 25  72 143  50.3
  7.Darrel Lewis, Lincoln (Pa.) ------- SO 26  98 196  50.0
  7.Jeremy Leibied, Wis.-Stout -------- FR 24  37  74  50.0
  9.Matt Lantier, Eastern Nazarene ---- JR 28  50 101  49.5
 10.Mark McDonnell, Gust. Adolphus ---- SO 27  43  87  49.4
 11.Mike Heun, St. Norbert ------------ SO 22  34  69  49.3
 12.Tim Hurley, Wash. & Jeff. --------- JR 18  39  80  48.8
 13.Dennis Ruedinger, Wis.-Oshkosh ---- SR 26  75 154  48.7
 14.Jermaine Williams, Lake Forest ---- SR 22  52 107  48.6
 15.Mitch Mosser, Neb. Wesleyan ------- JR 31  68 140  48.6
 16.John Mulfinger, Trinity (Conn.) --- SO 23  66 138  47.8
 17.Paul McLaughlin, Roger Williams --- SO 21  32  67  47.8
 18.Nick Maroutsos, UC San Diego ------ SO 25  73 153  47.7
 19.Bryan Sherry, Albion -------------- SR 25  39  82  47.6
 20.Jon Miller, Hanover --------------- JR 26  57 120  47.5
 21.Vick Longo, Drew ------------------ SR 26  54 114  47.4
 21.Myles Thrash, Stillman ------------ SO 25  45  95  47.4
 23.Kenny Stockhaus, Nichols ---------- JR 22  35  74  47.3
 24.Tim Darnell, Cortland St. --------- SR 28  92 195  47.2
 25.Titus Manderson, Salem St. -------- SR 29  64 136  47.1
 26.Cornelius Bishop, Concordia-M'head  SR 23  53 113  46.9
 27.Bryan Moloney, Case Reserve ------- SO 24  42  90  46.7
 28.Scott Sauro, Waynesburg ----------- JR 25  45  97  46.4
 29.Joe Goldin, Randolph-Macon -------- SO 25  63 136  46.3
 30.Kevin Sensabaugh, Ohio Northern --- SO 26  56 121  46.3
 31.Mike McFarlane, Keuka ------------- SR 24  55 119  46.2
 32.Dave Sheldon, Bluffton ------------ JR 25  61 132  46.2
 33.Erik Heger, Colorado Col. --------- SR 25  55 120  45.8
 33.J.B. Mathison, St. Mary's (Minn.) - SO 19  33  72  45.8
 35.Joel Holstege, Hope --------------- JR 29  71 155  45.8

  3PT FG MADE PER GAME                       CL  G NO. AVG.
  --------------------                       -- -- --- ----
  1.Jeff Clement, Grinnell ----------------- SO 22 113  5.1
  2.Mark Bedell, Fisk ---------------------- SR 19  97  5.1
  3.Matt Garvey, Bates --------------------- SR 24  95  4.0
  4.Darrel Lewis, Lincoln (Pa.) ------------ SO 26  98  3.8
  5.Joey Faucher, Middlebury --------------- FR 24  90  3.8
  6.Jamal Wilson, Amherst ------------------ SR 26  96  3.7
  7.Todd Wesche, Adrian -------------------- SR 26  94  3.6
  8.Tim Lin, Claremont-M-S ----------------- JR 23  81  3.5
  9.Ben Taylor, Adrian --------------------- SO 26  89  3.4
 10.Chad Rowley, Bowdoin ------------------- SR 25  85  3.4
 11.Andrew Brown, John Jay ----------------- SO 26  86  3.3
 11.Johhny Baer, York (Pa.) ---------------- JR 26  86  3.3
 13.Chad Kasdin, Skidmore ------------------ SR 24  79  3.3
 14.John DeRichie, Salisbury St. ----------- SR 31 102  3.3
 15.Tim Darnell, Cortland St. -------------- SR 28  92  3.3
 16.Jason Malott, Fontbonne ---------------- SR 25  82  3.3
 17.Thomas Fuller, Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) ----- SR 27  86  3.2
 18.Mark Giovino, Babson ------------------- JR 28  88  3.1
 19.Kipp Kissinger, Neb. Wesleyan ---------- JR 31  97  3.1
 20.Mac Sloan, Frostburg St. --------------- SO 25  78  3.1
 21.Shawn McCullion, Emerson-MCA ----------- SR 25  77  3.1
 22.Ryan Tomlin, Howard Payne -------------- SR 26  80  3.1
 23.Jon Paisley, Claremont-M-S ------------- SO 25  76  3.0
 24.Mike Thimgan, UC San Diego ------------- SO 25  75  3.0
 24.Dan Shardo, Wilmington (Ohio) ---------- FR 25  75  3.0
 24.Burt Paddock, Manchester --------------- JR 23  69  3.0
 27.Nick Maroutsos, UC San Diego ----------- SO 25  73  2.9
 27.J.J. Olszowy, Kenyon ------------------- JR 25  73  2.9
 29.Andy Bardechewski, St. Lawrence -------- JR 26  75  2.9
 29.Dennis Ruedinger, Wis.-Oshkosh --------- SR 26  75  2.9
 31.John Hebert, Colby --------------------- SR 25  72  2.9
 31.Bernard Combs, Hardin-Simmons ---------- JR 25  72  2.9
 33.Jason Driscoll, Loras ------------------ JR 24  69  2.9
 34.John Mulfinger, Trinity (Conn.) -------- SO 23  66  2.9
 35.Mike Van Helvoirt, Carroll (Wis.) ------ JR 22  63  2.9
Sites By Region
Rankings and links
to all D-III teams
Northeast M W
East M W
Atlantic M W
Middle Atlantic M W
South M W
Great Lakes M W
Midwest M
Central W
West M W

Contact Us
About us
Feedback
Privacy Policy
Send Game Scores
Send Press Releases
Team of Week Nominations
User Survey

All rights reserved. Published by Pat Coleman.