Posting Up - Scoreboard - Top 25 - Features - Notables - Team of the Week - Live Audio

D3hoops.com Archives

1997-98 Men's Individual
Final Statistics

Please keep this site free, click on our sponsors

Women's Individual Stats | Women's Team Stats | Men's Team Stats

Courtesy NCAA
SCORING                          CL  G TFG 3FG  FT PTS AVG.
1.Jeff Clement, Grinnell ------- JR 22 238 186  84 746 33.9
2.John Patraitis, Anna Maria --- SR 25 284  15 165 748 29.9
3.Darrel Lewis, Lincoln (Pa.) -- JR 18 169  48  98 484 26.9
4.Henry Shannon, Maryville (Mo)  JR 26 253  31 149 686 26.4
5.Verdel Baskin, Colorado Col. - JR 25 236  19 160 651 26.0
6.Eric Joldersma, Bethel (Minn.) JR 23 212  41 126 591 25.7
7.Devean George, Augsburg ------ JR 26 218  43 185 664 25.5
8.Andrew Panko, Lebanon Valley - JR 28 240  35 200 715 25.5
9.Demarcus Morrison, Averett --- SO 25 204  31 167 606 24.2
9.Eric Nelson, Hobart ---------- SR 25 240   4 122 606 24.2
11.Carl Howell, St. Joseph's --- JR 29 274  36 118 702 24.2
12.Michael Schantz, Hamilton --- JR 27 230   2 189 651 24.1
13.Jeremy Thompson, Ohio Northrn SO 25 190  82 122 584 23.4
14.Daimen Hunter, Alvernia ----- SR 27 212  57 145 626 23.2
15.Mike Nogelo, Williams ------- SR 26 219  46 115 599 23.0
16.Shona Mutambirwa, Suffolk --- JR 25 233   0 108 574 23.0
17.Peter Lark, Concordia (Ill.)- SR 25 203   2 165 573 22.9
18.Tyler Field, UC San Diego --- FR 19 162   0 111 435 22.9
19.Jason Driscoll, Loras ------- SR 25 198  97  78 571 22.8
20.Jaymes Zachrich, Defiance --- SR 25 190  23 167 570 22.8
21.Myles Thrash, Stillman ------ JR 26 199  79 115 592 22.8
22.Devon Downing, Alfred ------- SO 25 194  53 123 564 22.6
23.Jason Fisher, Scranton ------ JR 29 232  21 168 653 22.5
24.Shawn Swavely, Albright ----- SO 26 199  33 153 584 22.5
25.Dave Oberwise, North Centrl - SR 24 204  11 119 538 22.4
26.Brian Streater, Rutgers-Camdn SO 24 169  38 156 532 22.2
27.John Jones, Maryville (Mo.) - SO 26 221  11 119 572 22.0
28.Bryan Egli, Rose-Hulman ----- JR 25 189  62 108 548 21.9
29.Montrell McNair, Methodist -- JR 21 163  64  70 460 21.9
30.Jered Stewart, Gordon ------- JR 23 173  41 114 501 21.8
31.Zach Wein, Nazareth --------- SR 27 202  28 153 585 21.7
32.Ryan Harrigan, Sewanee ------ SR 26 231   1  98 561 21.6
33.Bakari Ward, Goucher -------- JR 27 204  37 135 580 21.5
34.Rick Alspach, North Park ---- SO 25 184  72  94 534 21.4
35.Mark Van Winkle, Eureka ----- JR 25 184 110  55 533 21.3
36.Zach Yoder, Messiah --------- FR 24 179  47 103 508 21.2
37.George Alexander, Fitchbrg St SR 26 189  35 136 549 21.1
38.Tyerone Washington, McMurry - SR 25 174  49 129 526 21.0
39.Cesar Zuniga, Keuka --------- SO 23 179   0 125 483 21.0
40.Terrance Cast, Upper Iowa --- SR 23 171   1 138 481 20.9
40.Will Marshall, Western Md. -- SR 23 174  10 123 481 20.9
42.Ryan Billet, Elizabethtown -- SR 25 159  66 137 521 20.8
42.Dave Sickler, Rochester ----- SR 25 175  74  97 521 20.8
44.Bob Tugend, Misericordia ---- JR 26 174  54 135 537 20.7
45.Mark Gonsalves, B'water (MA)- SR 27 205  23 123 556 20.6
46.Jason Moran, Moravian ------- JR 24 183   0 127 493 20.5
47.Aaron Shipp, Mount Union ---- SR 25 204   1 104 513 20.5
48.Sean Bradley, Kings Point --- JR 27 210  21 112 553 20.5
49.Chris Wall, Oglethorpe ------ JR 25 181   0 147 509 20.4
50.Charles Ridley, Wheaton (IL)- JR 25 171  56 109 507 20.3
51.Bill Timony, FDU-Madison ---- JR 26 206  14 101 527 20.3
52.Khris Silveria, Salem St. --- SR 28 200   0 167 567 20.3
53.Glen Raiford, John Jay ------ JR 20 147   1 109 404 20.2
54.Matt George, Colby-Sawyer --- SR 29 192  84 117 585 20.2
55.Luke Schmidt, Gust. Adlphus - JR 30 245   7 107 604 20.1
56.Eric Redner, Utica/Rome ----- JR 22 173   4  92 442 20.1
57.James Stewart, UW-Whitewatr - SR 25 167  42 126 502 20.1
58.George Bunch, Mary Washingtn  JR 25 205   1  90 501 20.0
59.Brent Niebrugge, Ill. Wesleyn SR 27 208   0 125 541 20.0
60.Adam Doll, Simpson ---------- JR 25 182   0 135 499 20.0
60.Christian Morgia, Austin ---- JR 25 199  31  70 499 20.0
62.Jeff Leclerc, Rivier -------- SR 26 191  11 124 517 19.9
63.Kenny Bliss, Rhode Island C.  SR 24 191  23  72 477 19.9
64.Jason Buckley, Aurora ------- SR 26 181  83  71 516 19.8
65.Chris Pegan, Nazareth ------- SR 27 202   0 131 535 19.8
66.Jason Rusnak, Denison ------- JR 25 186   1 122 495 19.8
67.Nate Brought, Dickinson ----- SR 24 198   4  73 473 19.7
68.Mike Nukk, Maritime (N.Y.) -- JR 27 198  11 125 532 19.7
69.Jeff Bell, Olivet ----------- JR 23 177  19  80 453 19.7
70.Brian Wilder, Colby-Sawyer -- JR 29 252   1  66 571 19.7

  REBOUNDING                                 CL  G NO. AVG.
  ----------                                 -- -- --- ----
  1.Adam Doll, Simpson --------------------- JR 25 366 14.6
  2.Jeff Leclerc, Rivier ------------------- SR 26 341 13.1
  3.Jason Crockett, Albertus Magnus -------- SR 25 326 13.0
  4.Tyler Field, UC San Diego -------------- FR 19 239 12.6
  5.Jon Schmiegel, Hamilton ---------------- JR 27 329 12.2
  6.Ben Turk, Cal Tech --------------------- SR 23 279 12.1
  7.Michael Schantz, Hamilton -------------- JR 27 321 11.9
  8.Rich Williamson, Thiel ----------------- JR 26 298 11.5
  9.Tarron Richardson, Lincoln (Pa.) ------- JR 24 275 11.5
 10.Tirek Gayle, Vassar -------------------- FR 25 283 11.3
 11.Brad Nelson, Binghamton ---------------- SO 27 301 11.1
 12.George Bunch, Mary Washington ---------- JR 25 273 10.9
 13.Lonnie Walker, Alvernia ---------------- JR 27 294 10.9
 14.Anthony Peeples, Montclair St. --------- JR 28 304 10.9
 15.John Drummond, Cabrini ----------------- SR 26 280 10.8
 16.Chris Pegan, Nazareth ------------------ SR 27 287 10.6
 17.Kerry McKeever, Coast Guard ------------ JR 26 275 10.6
 18.Khris Silveria, Salem St. -------------- SR 28 293 10.5
 19.Greg Acunto, St. Lawrence -------------- SR 26 272 10.5
 20.John Patraitis, Anna Maria ------------- SR 25 261 10.4
 21.Peter Lark, Concordia (Ill.) ----------- SR 25 259 10.4
 22.Billy Felci, Staten Island ------------- JR 28 287 10.3
 23.Ian Whittington, Carthage -------------- SR 25 256 10.2
 24.Jim Doumato, Muhlenberg ---------------- JR 27 276 10.2
 25.Jason Moran, Moravian ------------------ JR 24 244 10.2
 26.Brian Tudman, McMurry ------------------ JR 25 254 10.2
 27.Ryan Gorman, Wooster ------------------- JR 28 283 10.1
 28.Devean George, Augsburg ---------------- JR 26 262 10.1
 29.Dave Oberwise, North Central ----------- SR 24 239 10.0
 30.Jason Foss, Mt. St. Vincent ------------ JR 27 268  9.9
 31.Adam Tigert, Webster ------------------- SR 26 256  9.8
 32.Chad Kahle, Defiance ------------------- SO 25 246  9.8
 33.John Reed, Rutgers-Camden -------------- SO 23 226  9.8
 34.Steve Butler, Chris Newport ------------ SR 28 275  9.8
 35.Warare Gladman, Waynesburg ------------- SR 27 264  9.8

  FG PCT.(MIN. 5 FG MADE PER GAME)       CL  G  FG FGA PCT.
  ---------------------------------      -- -- --- --- ----
  1.Lonnie Walker, Alvernia ------------ JR 27 165 237 69.6
  2.Stephen Hodges, Centre ------------- SO 25 136 205 66.3
  3.Terrell Dozier, Colby-Sawyer ------- JR 29 169 256 66.0
  4.Nate Thomas, Neb. Wesleyan --------- SR 26 179 272 65.8
  5.Adnan Krupalija, Rockford ---------- SO 19 142 216 65.7
  6.Tyree Jones, Delaware Valley ------- FR 24 152 233 65.2
  7.Tony Higgins, Castleton St. -------- SR 27 150 230 65.2
  8.Johnny Nicholson, York (N.Y.) ------ JR 30 181 282 64.2
  9.Brent Niebrugge, Ill. Wesleyan ----- SR 27 208 326 63.8
 10.Matt Bell, Carroll (Wis.) ---------- SR 22 136 214 63.6
 11.Greg Sutton, St. Lawrence ---------- JR 24 146 230 63.5
 12.Greg Sumner, Drew ------------------ SR 23 116 183 63.4
 13.Amara Toure, Baldwin-Wallace ------- JR 28 180 285 63.2
 14.Ian Whittington, Carthage ---------- SR 25 183 291 62.9
 15.Jason Rusnak, Denison -------------- JR 25 186 299 62.2
 16.Justin Nolte, William Penn --------- JR 25 145 235 61.7
 17.Adam Doll, Simpson ----------------- JR 25 182 295 61.7
 18.Tyler Field, UC San Diego ---------- FR 19 162 264 61.4
 19.Chris Wall, Oglethorpe ------------- JR 25 181 298 60.7
 20.Jason Nickerson, Va. Wesleyan ------ JR 26 184 305 60.3
 21.Brian Wilder, Colby-Sawyer --------- JR 29 252 419 60.1
 22.Brian Tudman, McMurry -------------- JR 25 164 273 60.1
 23.Mike Ansani, Lake Forest ----------- SR 23 168 281 59.8
 24.David Houston, Kenyon -------------- SO 25 158 265 59.6
 25.John Patraitis, Anna Maria --------- SR 25 284 479 59.3
 26.Brad Nelson, Binghamton ------------ SO 27 190 321 59.2
 27.Darren Sanborn, Frank. & Marsh. ---- SR 25 130 220 59.1
 28.Duane Roth, Fontbonne -------------- JR 25 168 285 58.9
 29.Rob Wilson, Wesley ----------------- JR 24 136 232 58.6
 30.Chris Pegan, Nazareth -------------- SR 27 202 347 58.2
 31.Jon Wallenfelsz, Wis.-Eau Claire --- SO 25 163 281 58.0
 32.Ryan McCorkle, Austin -------------- SR 24 125 216 57.9
 33.Ike Kirch, Thomas More ------------- JR 24 141 244 57.8
 34.Tim Anderlonis, Cabrini ------------ SO 26 141 245 57.6
 35.Brian Williams, Curry -------------- FR 25 176 306 57.5

  FT PCT (MIN 2.5 FT MADE PER GAME)     CL  G  FT FTA  PCT.
  ---------------------------------     -- -- --- --- -----
  1.Chanse Young, Manchester ---------- SR 25  65  68  95.6
  2.Brett Davis, Wis.-Oshkosh --------- SR 27  72  76  94.7
  3.Johnny Baer, York (Pa.) ----------- SR 25  82  89  92.1
  4.C.J. Wurster, Rochester Inst. ----- JR 25  81  89  91.0
  5.Wade Vander Molen, Central (Iowa) - SO 25  78  86  90.7
  6.Josh Estelle, Wabash -------------- SO 27  96 106  90.6
  7.Joel Kauffman, East. Mennonite ---- FR 25  75  83  90.4
  8.Ryan Ankstitus, Nichols ----------- FR 25  92 102  90.2
  9.Korey Coon, Ill. Wesleyan --------- SO 27 105 117  89.7
 10.Bryan Bates, Centre --------------- SR 25  74  83  89.2
 11.Zach Pauley, Marietta ------------- JR 26  89 101  88.1
 12.Mark Kellogg, Austin -------------- SR 25  95 108  88.0
 13.Josh Wilhelm, Carleton ------------ JR 21 104 119  87.4
 14.Scott Elliott, Otterbein ---------- FR 27  81  93  87.1
 15.Rick Alspach, North Park ---------- SO 25  94 108  87.0
 16.Brian Baum, Colorado Col. --------- SR 25  65  75  86.7
 17.Jason Schefft, Baldwin-Wallace ---- FR 28 109 126  86.5
 18.Steve Driengeleski, Menlo --------- JR 24  83  96  86.5
 19.Troy Bigalke, St. John's (Minn.) -- FR 23  70  81  86.4
 20.Cory Whitsell, Edgewood ----------- JR 26  76  88  86.4
 21.Dave Jannuzzi, Wilkes ------------- SO 31 126 146  86.3
 22.Matt Hunt, Williams --------------- JR 30  94 109  86.2
 23.Derek Helman, Shenandoah ---------- FR 25  73  85  85.9
 24.Ken Allen, Colby ------------------ SO 23  85  99  85.9
 25.Sean Breckley, Susquehanna -------- JR 25  78  91  85.7
 26.Ryan Billet, Elizabethtown -------- SR 25 137 160  85.6
 27.Greg Poulos, Middlebury ----------- SR 24 119 139  85.6
 28.Brad Howe, Capital ---------------- SO 27  82  96  85.4
 29.Darryl Parsons, Oneonta St. ------- SO 18  76  89  85.4
 30.Steve Thwaites, Kalamazoo --------- SO 25  99 116  85.3
 31.Pat Britton, Ithaca --------------- SO 25  91 107  85.0
 32.Brad DuBois, Knox ----------------- SR 22 108 127  85.0
 33.Brad Clark, Wis.-Oshkosh ---------- SO 27 124 146  84.9
 34.J.B. Matison, St. Mary's (Minn.) -- JR 24 100 118  84.7
 35.Terry Montgomery, Dallas ---------- SR 25  82  97  84.5

  3PT FG PCT (MIN 1.5 P/G AND 40%)      CL  G  FG FGA  PCT.
  --------------------------------      -- -- --- --- -----
  1.Pat Maloney, Catholic ------------- FR 29  59 114  51.8
  2.Korey Coon, Ill. Wesleyan --------- SO 27  57 111  51.4
  3.Chris Wiebke, New York U. --------- SO 26  43  84  51.2
  4.Patrick Morrison, Wartburg -------- FR 25  50  98  51.0
  5.Jarrod Brett, Franklin ------------ SR 29  72 144  50.0
  5.Mike Springer, Baldwin-Wallace ---- JR 28  56 112  50.0
  5.Randy Alexander, Springfield ------ SO 28  77 154  50.0
  8.Jim McNiff, Catholic -------------- JR 25  74 149  49.7
  9.Brock Bovaird, Penn St.-Behrend --- JR 27  64 129  49.6
 10.Fred Fieldhouse, Keene St. -------- FR 30  66 135  48.9
 11.Darryl Scott, Rutgers-Newark ------ JR 24  36  74  48.6
 12.Ryan Brown, Wash. & Jeff. --------- SR 22  48  99  48.5
 13.Jason Klein, Albion --------------- JR 27  42  87  48.3
 14.Mike Murphy, Buffalo St. ---------- SR 24  55 114  48.2
 15.Mark Giovino, Babson -------------- SR 23  77 160  48.1
 16.Travis Rocco, St. Lawrence -------- JR 26  43  90  47.8
 17.Scott Endsley, Mount Union -------- JR 25  71 150  47.3
 18.Brian Sommerhauser, Denison ------- SR 25  43  91  47.3
 19.Daniel Strobeck, Lebanon Valley --- JR 28  54 115  47.0
 20.Mike Nogelo, Williams ------------- SR 26  46  98  46.9
 21.Tim Stephan, Centre --------------- JR 25  52 111  46.8
 22.Matt Hunt, Williams --------------- JR 30  82 176  46.6
 23.Kevin Holmes, Albertus Magnus ----- SO 25  81 174  46.6
 24.Bob Southworth, Gust. Adolphus ---- JR 30  47 101  46.5
 25.Dan Brown, Oglethorpe ------------- JR 25  66 142  46.5
 26.Dave Cunningham, Tufts ------------ SR 24  79 170  46.5
 27.Sean O'Brien, Wesleyan (Conn.) ---- SO 24  37  80  46.3
 28.Robin Johnson, Gallaudet ---------- SR 24  49 106  46.2
 29.Chad Downs, Castleton St. --------- SR 27  64 139  46.0
 30.Bryan Martin, Simpson ------------- JR 25  52 113  46.0
 31.Jerome Maiatico, Frank. & Marsh. -- SO 25  46 100  46.0
 32.Chris Romero, Mississippi Col. ---- SR 27  50 109  45.9
 33.Andy Bardeschewski, St. Lawrence -- SR 26  86 188  45.7
 34.Ken Allen, Colby ------------------ SO 23  59 129  45.7
 35.Steve Matthews, Wentworth Inst. --- SO 29 104 228  45.6

  3PT FG MADE PER GAME                       CL  G NO. AVG.
  --------------------                       -- -- --- ----
  1.Jeff Clement, Grinnell ----------------- JR 22 186  8.5
  2.Mark Van Winkle, Eureka ---------------- JR 25 110  4.4
  3.Joe Imhoff, Wis.-Oshkosh --------------- SR 27 106  3.9
  4.Johnny Baer, York (Pa.) ---------------- SR 25  98  3.9
  5.Jason Driscoll, Loras ------------------ SR 25  97  3.9
  6.Michael Fitzgerald, Mary Washington----- FR 24  93  3.9
  7.Mark Kellogg, Austin ------------------- SR 25  90  3.6
  8.Scott Wilson, Grinnell ----------------- SR 17  61  3.6
  9.Steve Matthews, Wentworth Inst. -------- SO 29 104  3.6
 10.Brian Baum, Colorado Col. -------------- SR 25  87  3.5
 11.David Sheldon, Bluffton ---------------- SR 25  85  3.4
 12.Mark Giovino, Babson ------------------- SR 23  77  3.3
 12.Andrew Heslinga, Coe ------------------- FR 23  77  3.3
 14.Andy Bardeschewski, St. Lawrence ------- SR 26  86  3.3
 15.Dave Cunningham, Tufts ----------------- SR 24  79  3.3
 16.Jeremy Thompson, Ohio Northern --------- SO 25  82  3.3
 17.Barry Rix, William Penn ---------------- SR 25  81  3.2
 17.Kevin Holmes, Albertus Magnus ---------- SO 25  81  3.2
 19.Jason Buckley, Aurora ------------------ SR 26  83  3.2
 20.Matt Lantier, Eastern Nazarene --------- SR 24  75  3.1
 21.Jon Murphy, Coast Guard ---------------- SO 26  80  3.1
 22.Josh Estelle, Wabash ------------------- SO 27  83  3.1
 23.Sean McLaughlin, Oswego St. ------------ JR 29  89  3.1
 24.Montrell McNair, Methodist ------------- JR 21  64  3.0
 25.Myles Thrash, Stillman ----------------- JR 26  79  3.0
 25.Paul Zellmer, Webster ------------------ SO 26  79  3.0
 27.Josh Cockerham, Rhodes ----------------- SO 25  75  3.0
 27.Tim Richert, Carroll (Wis.) ------------ SR 22  66  3.0
 27.Mike Heun, St. Norbert ----------------- JR 22  66  3.0
 30.Brad Howe, Capital --------------------- SO 27  80  3.0
 30.Kevin Thorpe, Hamilton ----------------- SR 27  80  3.0
 32.Jim McNiff, Catholic ------------------- JR 25  74  3.0
 32.Dave Sickler, Rochester ---------------- SR 25  74  3.0
 32.Bob Caucci, Beaver --------------------- JR 25  74  3.0
 35.Jameel Hawthorne, Delaware Valley ------ FR 24  71  3.0

  ASSISTS                                    CL  G NO. AVG.
  -------                                    -- -- --- ----
  1.David Rubin, Hobart -------------------- SR 25 237  9.5
  2.Mitch Mosser, Neb. Wesleyan ------------ SR 26 211  8.1
  3.Chris Ballerini, Binghamton ------------ JR 27 217  8.0
  4.David Love, Mary Washington ------------ JR 25 190  7.6
  5.Alex Morrison, Daniel Webster ---------- SO 26 184  7.1
  6.Greg Dunne, Nazareth ------------------- JR 27 190  7.0
  7.Verdel Baskin, Colorado Col. ----------- JR 25 174  7.0
  8.Eric Prendeville, Salisbury St. -------- JR 24 160  6.7
  8.Ryan Patton, Washington (Mo.) ---------- FR 24 160  6.7
 10.Mike Holland, Chris. Newport ----------- JR 28 186  6.6
 11.Johnny Allen, Cal Lutheran ------------- JR 25 164  6.6
 12.Justin Hynes, Rivier ------------------- SR 26 169  6.5
 13.Brian Nigro, Mt. St. Vincent ----------- SO 28 176  6.3
 14.Ryan Robinson, Merchant Marine --------- JR 25 154  6.2
 15.Hector Negron, Emerson-MCA ------------- JR 25 152  6.1
 15.Stefan Bergan, Gallaudet --------------- SR 25 152  6.1
 17.Brian Skerry, Tufts -------------------- SR 22 133  6.0
 18.Christian Morgia, Austin --------------- JR 25 151  6.0
 18.Daniel Martinez, McMurry --------------- SO 25 151  6.0
 20.Justin Porterfield, Emory & Henry ------ FR 25 150  6.0
 21.Kevin Weakley, Otterbein --------------- JR 27 161  6.0
 22.John Morris, Principia ----------------- SR 24 142  5.9
 23.Jason Saurbaugh, York (Pa.) ------------ SO 25 146  5.8
 24.John Bowler, Worcester St. ------------- SR 28 163  5.8
 25.Scott Sauro, Waynesburg ---------------- SR 27 157  5.8
 26.Joel Holstege, Hope -------------------- SR 31 179  5.8
 27.Josh Beauregard, Vassar ---------------- SO 26 150  5.8
 28.Rusty Loyd, Chicago -------------------- SR 27 155  5.7
 29.Brian Smith, Claremont-M-S ------------- JR 24 136  5.7
 30.Nathan Hungate, Roanoke ---------------- SR 26 146  5.6
 31.Paul Blake, Rochester Inst. ------------ SR 25 139  5.6
 32.Mark Murphy, Wash. & Jeff. ------------- SR 24 133  5.5
 33.Eddie Bocca, Utica/Rome ---------------- SR 26 144  5.5
 34.Randie Torgalski, Rochester ------------ JR 25 137  5.5
 34.Carlos Sanders, Beaver ----------------- SO 25 137  5.5

  BLOCKED SHOTS                              CL  G NO. AVG.
  -------------                              -- -- --- ----
  1.Tony Seehase, Upper Iowa --------------- JR 23  89  3.9
  2.David Apple, Averett ------------------- SO 24  87  3.6
  3.Joe Slotnick, Vassar ------------------- JR 25  86  3.4
  4.Steve Butler, Chris Newport ------------ SR 28  96  3.4
  5.Charles Perry, Plattsburgh St. --------- FR 21  71  3.4
  6.Adnan Krupalija, Rockford -------------- SO 19  64  3.4
  7.Greg Sutton, St. Lawrence -------------- JR 24  76  3.2
  8.Matt Doye, Knox ------------------------ SR 21  65  3.1
  9.Khris Silveria, Salem St. -------------- SR 28  84  3.0
 10.Brad Bryan, MacMurray ------------------ SO 25  68  2.7
 11.Jon Wallenfelsz, Wis.-Eau Claire ------- SO 25  66  2.6
 12.Lonnie Walker, Alvernia ---------------- JR 27  70  2.6
 13.Kris Merritt, Hope --------------------- SR 31  79  2.5
 14.Amaury Caminero, Lehman ---------------- FR 23  58  2.5
 15.Jason Alexander, Catholic -------------- SR 29  73  2.5
 16.Shona Mutambirwa, Suffolk -------------- JR 25  62  2.5
 17.Zach Smith, Connecticut Col. ----------- JR 23  57  2.5
 18.John Drummond, Cabrini ----------------- SR 26  64  2.5
 19.Eric Pitcher, Ithaca ------------------- SR 21  50  2.4
 20.Ryan Gorman, Wooster ------------------- JR 28  66  2.4
 21.Jason Moran, Moravian ------------------ JR 24  56  2.3
 22.Jason Crockett, Albertus Magnus -------- SR 25  57  2.3
 23.Kerry McKeever, Coast Guard ------------ JR 26  57  2.2
 24.Rob Cooper, New England ---------------- JR 24  51  2.1
 25.Dan Bowersox, Carnegie Mellon ---------- JR 25  51  2.0
 25.Nate Williams, Neumann ----------------- JR 25  51  2.0
 27.Steve Setty, Wittenberg ---------------- SR 26  53  2.0
 28.Jon Cobb, Castleton St. ---------------- SR 27  55  2.0
 29.Andy Lazzor, Waynesburg ---------------- JR 27  54  2.0
 30.Francisco Wilson, Mississippi Col ------ SR 27  53  2.0
 31.Matt Jones, St. John Fisher ------------ JR 26  51  2.0
 32.Tim Gera, Ripon ------------------------ SR 25  49  2.0
 33.Johnathon Orrock, Bri'water (Va) ------- SR 24  45  1.9
 34.Jesse Setter, Fredonia St. ------------- JR 28  52  1.9
 35.John Jones, Maryville (Mo.) ------------ SO 26  48  1.8

  STEALS                                     CL  G NO. AVG.
  ------                                     -- -- --- ----
  1.John Gallogly, Salve Regina ------------ SR 23 121  5.3
  2.Daniel Martinez, McMurry --------------- SO 25 108  4.3
  3.Jelphis Joaquin, Mt. St. Vincent ------- JR 25  98  3.9
  4.Ralph Jackson, Utica ------------------- JR 21  76  3.6
  5.Shaun Davis, Bethany (W.Va.) ----------- FR 24  86  3.6
  6.Curtis Wright, Earlham ----------------- FR 23  82  3.6
  7.Matt Maguire, Emory -------------------- SR 25  88  3.5
  8.James Abraham, CCNY -------------------- JR 24  84  3.5
  9.Steve Miller, Eastern Nazarene --------- JR 24  83  3.5
 10.Glen Raiford, John Jay ----------------- JR 20  68  3.4
 11.Joel Holstege, Hope -------------------- SR 31 101  3.3
 12.Jason Antonio, Mass.-Dartmouth --------- JR 28  91  3.3
 13.Stefan Bergan, Gallaudet --------------- SR 25  81  3.2
 14.Kevin Pettway, Worcester St. ----------- JR 27  87  3.2
 15.Josean Velazquez, Stevens Tech --------- JR 23  74  3.2
 16.Devon Downing, Alfred ------------------ SO 25  80  3.2
 17.David Eshaya, Aurora ------------------- SR 26  83  3.2
 18.Jason Engram, Western Conn. St. -------- FR 23  73  3.2
 19.B.J. Reilly, Montclair St. ------------- JR 25  77  3.1
 19.James Stewart, Wis.-Whitewater --------- SR 25  77  3.1
 21.Doug Caldwell, Utica/Rome -------------- SR 26  76  2.9
 22.Terrence Shaw, Lehman ------------------ SO 24  70  2.9
 22.Brian Streater, Rutgers-Camden --------- SO 24  70  2.9
 24.Brian Skerry, Tufts -------------------- SR 22  64  2.9
 25.Marlow Bernard, St. Joseph's (Me.) ----- SO 28  81  2.9
 26.Jim Panek, Brockport St. --------------- JR 27  78  2.9
 26.Kevin Weakley, Otterbein --------------- JR 27  78  2.9
 28.James Decker, Grinnell ----------------- SR 22  63  2.9
 29.Brian Nigro, Mt. St. Vincent ----------- SO 28  80  2.9
 30.George Robinson, Salisbury St. --------- SR 25  71  2.8
 31.Bob Tugend, Misericordia --------------- JR 26  73  2.8
 32.George Brown, Hunter ------------------- SR 30  84  2.8
 32.Verdel Baskin, Colorado Col. ----------- JR 25  70  2.8
 32.Tirek Gayle, Vassar -------------------- FR 25  70  2.8
 35.Donta Johnson, Springfield ------------- SR 28  78  2.8
Sites By Region
Rankings and links
to all D-III teams
Northeast M W
East M W
Atlantic M W
Middle Atlantic M W
South M W
Great Lakes M W
Midwest M
Central W
West M W

Contact Us
About us
Feedback
Privacy Policy
Send Game Scores
Send Press Releases
Team of Week Nominations
User Survey

All rights reserved. Published by Pat Coleman.