Posting Up - Scoreboard - Top 25 - Features - Notables - Team of the Week - Live Audio

D3hoops.com Archives

1999-2000 Women's
Individual Final Statistics

Please keep this site free, click on our sponsors

Women's Team Stats | Men's Individual Stats | Men's Team Stats

Courtesy NCAA
 SCORING                           CL  G TFG 3P  FT PTS AVG.
 -------                           -- -- --- -- --- --- ----
 1.Tara Carleton, R-M Woman's ---- SR 24 207 32 142 588 24.5
 2.Lauren Cargill, CCNY ---------- FR 25 189 86 120 584 23.4
 3.Ronda Jo Miller, Gallaudet ---- SR 26 225  3 137 590 22.7
 4.Holly Patterson, Johnson St. -- SR 25 222 31  89 564 22.6
 5.Keri Canning, Mount Union ----- JR 24 207 31  79 524 21.8
 6.Jayme Anderson, UW-Eau Claire - JR 29 248  2 132 630 21.7
 7.Amanda St. Louis, Medgar Evers- FR 26 224  3 108 559 21.5
 8.Jill Dewane, Lakeland --------- SO 26 205 40 102 552 21.2
 9.Joanne Polakoski, King's (Pa.)  SR 30 251  1 129 632 21.1
10.Marissa Garrity, Clark (Mass.)  SR 30 249 41  82 621 20.7
11.Arden Miller, Guilford -------- JR 26 193 42 108 536 20.6
12.Shannon Rexrode, Frostburg St.  SR 26 193  4 142 532 20.5
13.Rachel Connolly, Albright ----- SR 24 137 69 140 483 20.1
14.Sheila Zephir, Brooklyn ------- JR 24 171 14 121 477 19.9
15.Jen Feneli, Brockport St. ----- SR 28 187  2 179 555 19.8
16.Jill Kamerer, Bethany (W.Va.) - JR 27 221  0  91 533 19.7
17.Jen Olson, Benedictine (Ill.) - SO 24 181  7  91 460 19.2
18.Alisha Kramer, Clarke --------- JR 24 155 41 106 457 19.0
19.Heather Kile, Swarthmore ------ SO 25 176  0 123 475 19.0
19.Halley Spann, Webster --------- SO 25 175  0 125 475 19.0
21.Rachael Poland, Heidelberg ---- SO 26 175  2 141 493 19.0
22.Jodi Ottersburg, Dubuque ------ FR 24 167 29  92 455 19.0
23.Kelly Smith, Emory & Henry ---- SO 27 148 71 141 508 18.8
24.Kris Beckford, Benedictine (IL) SR 24 166 31  88 451 18.8
25.Raushanna Thompson, Cedar Crest FR 23 135 55 107 432 18.8
26.Naomi Sullivan, Amherst ------- SR 24 162  0 124 448 18.7
27.Vanessa Rieder, UW-Whitewater - SR 26 189  1 104 483 18.6
28.Erin Rogalski, Case Reserve --- JR 25 179  0 106 464 18.6
28.Emily Mullet, East. Mennonite - FR 25 152 88  72 464 18.6
30.Joy Silver, Rutgers-Camden ---- FR 18 124  0  86 334 18.6
31.Jennifer Skaggs, Hanover ------ JR 26 209  0  64 482 18.5
32.Kathy Santiago, Lehman -------- FR 26 196 16  73 481 18.5
33.Amanda Orsburn, North Central - JR 24 157  4 125 443 18.5
34.Felicia Harris, St. Mary's (Md) JR 27 187 65  59 498 18.4
35.Misty Carneal, N.C. Wesleyan -- SO 21 157  3  68 385 18.3
36.Kathryn Otwell, Hardin-Simmons  SR 29 175 10 170 530 18.3
37.Alison Grubbs, Lake Forest ---- JR 24 137 56 108 438 18.3
38.Lisa Neylan, Salisbury St. ---- JR 29 227  0  73 527 18.2
39.Kim Fontaine, Elms ------------ FR 22 118 18 145 399 18.1
40.Heidi Burkhart, Rockford ------ SO 26 161 33 115 470 18.1
41.Laura Jacobs, Bethel (Minn.) -- SO 24 162  0 106 430 17.9
42.Gina Bianchino, Southern Vt. -- SO 22 146 34  68 394 17.9
43.Michelle Chambers, Sewanee ---- SO 24 148 64  67 427 17.8
44.Amanda Rodgerson, New England - SO 25 178  0  86 442 17.7
45.Patty Vandenberghe, Maranatha - JR 28 205  3  82 495 17.7
46.Robyn Fennema, Calvin --------- SR 30 217  0  94 528 17.6
47.Laura Wendorff, St. Benedict -- SR 24 178  0  66 422 17.6
48.Jen Bulkeley, Sewanee --------- SR 25 160  2 117 439 17.6
49.Miracle Wright, Agnes Scott --- FR 19 120  0  93 333 17.5
50.Molly Hayden, St. Thomas ------ SR 30 217  0  91 525 17.5
51.Tehesha Parsons, Johnson&Wales  JR 27 197  1  73 468 17.3
52.Abbie Fabian, Elizabethtown --- JR 25 166  3  97 432 17.3
53.Helen Dinan, Regis (Mass.) ---- SO 24 161 11  81 414 17.3
54.Emily Goodman, Tufts ---------- FR 23 158  0  80 396 17.2
55.Lacy Pinkston, Blackburn ------ JR 25 136 32 124 428 17.1
56.Sara Irish, Manchester -------- SR 24 122 48 118 410 17.1
57.Elisabeth Barfuss, Salisbury St JR 29 186 24  99 495 17.1
58.Nicky Benton, Wesley ---------- JR 28 206  0  63 475 17.0
59.Tiffany Corey, Johnson St. ---- SO 25 184  0  56 424 17.0
60.Doris Zimmerman, Wilson ------- FR 24 183  1  40 407 17.0
61.Nina Svatovic, Bard ----------- FR 18 119 21  44 303 16.8
62.Erin Marino, Western New Eng. - JR 25 175  8  60 418 16.7
63.Michelle Costa, Gwynedd-Mercy - SR 28 160  0 148 468 16.7
63.Rebecca Brooks, Williams ------ SR 21 145  0  61 351 16.7
65.Melissa Barrett, Marywood ----- JR 26 149 31 105 434 16.7
65.Jess McGouldrick, Gordon ------ SR 26 171 45  47 434 16.7
67.Andrea Long, UW-River Falls --- SO 25 158  0 100 416 16.6
68.Michelle Stover, Simpson ------ SO 28 185  0  94 464 16.6
69.Alia Fischer, Washington (Mo.)- SR 30 191  0 115 497 16.6
70.Megan Barlow, Guilford -------- SO 24 149 22  77 397 16.5

  REBOUNDING                                 CL  G NO. AVG.
  ----------                                 -- -- --- ----
  1.Heather Stewart, New Rochelle ---------- SR 23 395 17.2
  2.Lachelle Waller, Chowan ---------------- JR 23 363 15.8
  3.Julia Salas, Cal Tech ------------------ FR 15 232 15.5
  4.Jen Olson, Benedictine (Ill.) ---------- SO 24 351 14.6
  5.Melisa Buchanan, Ferrum ---------------- SR 24 339 14.1
  6.Brandy Trice, Wentworth Inst. ---------- JR 23 317 13.8
  7.Joy Silver, Rutgers-Camden ------------- FR 18 248 13.8
  8.Heather Kile, Swarthmore --------------- SO 25 343 13.7
  9.Miracle Wright, Agnes Scott ------------ FR 19 258 13.6
 10.Tiffany Corey, Johnson St. ------------- SO 25 335 13.4
 11.Lauren Kernochan, Smith ---------------- SR 23 307 13.3
 12.Tiffany Stewart, Cedar Crest ----------- SO 23 296 12.9
 13.Ronda Jo Miller, Gallaudet ------------- SR 26 333 12.8
 14.Tehesha Parsons, Johnson & Wales ------- JR 27 342 12.7
 15.Sheri Domitrovich, UW-Superior --------- JR 24 300 12.5
 16.Jana Rhude, Plattsburgh St. ------------ JR 24 298 12.4
 17.April Abeyta, Chapman ------------------ SR 23 285 12.4
 18.Sara Zondag, Wis. Lutheran ------------- JR 27 330 12.2
 19.Sheryl Arduino, Daniel Webster --------- JR 24 291 12.1
 20.Ekaterina Markova, Rosemont ------------ FR 25 302 12.1
 21.Tenielle Hill, Elms -------------------- FR 18 217 12.1
 22.Nikisha Davis, Brooklyn ---------------- FR 24 280 11.7
 23.Shannon Rexrode, Frostburg St. --------- SR 26 303 11.7
 24.Tiffany Hurley, Hartwick --------------- SO 24 277 11.5
 25.Doris Zimmerman, Wilson ---------------- FR 24 276 11.5
 26.Amanda St. Louis, Medgar Evers --------- FR 26 298 11.5
 27.Marjahna Segers, Johns Hopkins --------- SR 27 309 11.4
 28.Vanessa Rieder, UW-Whitewater ---------- SR 26 295 11.3
 29.Renee Hellert, New England Col. -------- JR 22 249 11.3
 30.Arden Miller, Guilford ----------------- JR 26 291 11.2
 31.Erin Horner, Stevens Tech -------------- SO 24 268 11.2
 32.Andrea Spurgeon, Hanover --------------- SR 26 286 11.0
 33.Katy Sturtz, Ohio Wesleyan ------------- SO 25 274 11.0
 34.Erin Rogalski, Case Reserve ------------ JR 25 271 10.8
 34.Nara DeJesus, Wooster ------------------ FR 25 271 10.8

  FG PCT.(MIN. 5 FG MADE PER GAME)       CL  G  FG FGA PCT.
  ---------------------------------      -- -- --- --- ----
  1.Jen Bulkeley, Sewanee -------------- SR 25 160 240 66.7
  2.Laura Wendorff, St. Benedict ------- SR 24 178 271 65.7
  3.Jessica Justice, Mount Holyoke ----- FR 25 158 259 61.0
  4.Shannon Rexrode, Frostburg St. ----- SR 26 193 318 60.7
  5.Teri Antolick, Allentown ----------- FR 28 163 273 59.7
  6.Michelle Stover, Simpson ----------- SO 28 185 311 59.5
  7.Gretchen MacColl, Trinity (Conn.) -- SR 27 148 249 59.4
  8.Jamie Luchtel, Upper Iowa ---------- JR 25 131 223 58.7
  9.Katy Sturtz, Ohio Wesleyan --------- SO 25 163 278 58.6
 10.Ekaterina Markova, Rosemont -------- FR 25 173 298 58.1
 11.Vanessa Rieder, UW-Whitewater ------ SR 26 189 326 58.0
 12.Tasha Rodgers, Washington (Mo.) ---- JR 30 202 349 57.9
 13.Renee Meyer, Luther ---------------- SR 27 135 234 57.7
 14.Alia Fischer, Washington (Mo.) ----- SR 30 191 332 57.5
 15.Anjee Beard, Baldwin-Wallace ------- SR 29 148 258 57.4
 16.Andrea Long, UW-River Falls -------- SO 25 158 277 57.0
 17.Sara Zondag, Wis. Lutheran --------- JR 27 176 311 56.6
 18.Amber Smith, Utica-Rome ------------ SR 23 118 209 56.5
 19.Anne Heile, Franklin --------------- JR 27 150 267 56.2
 20.Tehesha Parsons, Johnson & Wales --- JR 27 197 352 56.0
 21.Ann Terpstra, Adrian --------------- SR 24 136 244 55.7
 22.Perla Sanchez, Redlands ------------ FR 25 128 230 55.7
 23.Andrea Spurgeon, Hanover ----------- SR 26 134 241 55.6
 24.Jennifer Lange, Buena Vista -------- SO 25 133 241 55.2
 25.Tracy Derevjanik, Staten Island ---- SR 27 139 252 55.2
 26.Amy Hauschild, Fontbonne ----------- SO 24 157 285 55.1
 27.Kendra Meyer, Capital -------------- JR 28 163 298 54.7
 28.Tanisha Giddens, Alvernia ---------- SO 24 163 299 54.5
 29.Kelly Bradstreet, Linfield --------- SR 26 141 259 54.4
 30.Courtney Aimetti, Staten Island ---- JR 22 130 239 54.4
 31.Jill Dewane, Lakeland -------------- SO 26 205 377 54.4
 32.Lauren Brown, Millikin ------------- SR 27 138 255 54.1
 33.Jayme Anderson, UW-Eau Claire ------ JR 29 248 459 54.0
 34.Emily Goodman, Tufts --------------- FR 23 158 293 53.9
 35.Kate Smith, Cortland St. ----------- JR 28 152 282 53.9

  FT PCT (MIN 2.5 FT MADE PER GAME)     CL  G  FT FTA  PCT.
  ---------------------------------     -- -- --- --- -----
  1.Missy Pederson, St.Thomas (Minn.) - SO 30  82  93  88.2
  2.Jennifer Pelletier, Plymouth St. -- FR 29  79  91  86.8
  3.Alison Grubbs, Lake Forest -------- JR 24 108 125  86.4
  4.Heather Dana, Redlands ------------ JR 25  81  94  86.2
  4.Helen Dinan, Regis (Mass.) -------- SO 24  81  94  86.2
  6.Mary Deitemeyer, Concordia (Wis.) - FR 25  99 115  86.1
  7.Kelly Smith, Emory & Henry -------- SO 27 141 164  86.0
  8.Melissa Smock, Salem St. ---------- JR 26  72  84  85.7
  8.Jill Dewane, Lakeland ------------- SO 26 102 119  85.7
  8.Carrie Kulp, Gettysburg ----------- SR 23  60  70  85.7
 11.Nicholle Bromley, UC San Diego ---- FR 26  65  76  85.5
 12.Courtney Albert, Plymouth St. ----- FR 28  82  96  85.4
 12.Wendy Lautner, William Penn ------- JR 23  82  96  85.4
 14.Amy Strine, Capital --------------- SR 28 103 121  85.1
 15.Jessica Ott, UW-Stevens Point ----- SR 25 107 126  84.9
 16.Sarah Tufano, Swarthmore ---------- FR 25  83  98  84.7
 17.Kendra Meyer, Capital ------------- JR 28  71  84  84.5
 18.Katie Harrington, Mount Union ----- SR 21  53  63  84.1
 19.Megan Woodruff, Wilmington (Ohio)-- FR 28  89 106  84.0
 20.Rebecca Petty, Mt. St. Joseph ----- FR 20  52  62  83.9
 21.Shannon Gross, Alma --------------- SR 26 137 164  83.5
 22.Delilah Whisenhunt, Dallas -------- SR 24  86 103  83.5
 23.Kristin Gullickson, Beloit -------- FR 22  75  90  83.3
 24.Kristy Watts, Ozarks (Ark.) ------- FR 23  74  89  83.1
 25.Rose Scott, Bethany (W.Va.) ------- SR 26  98 118  83.1
 26.Lehticia Deskins, Lynchburg ------- SO 22  82  99  82.8
 27.Allyson Mears, Norwich ------------ SR 28  79  96  82.3
 28.Amy Myers, Oglethorpe ------------- JR 24  65  79  82.3
 29.Lauren Howanski, Frank. & Marsh. -- SO 24  60  73  82.2
 30.Amie Kretzing, Messiah ------------ FR 28  83 101  82.2
 31.Kathryn Otwell, Hardin-Simmons ---- SR 29 170 207  82.1
 32.Sarah Jensen, Linfield ------------ SR 26 124 151  82.1
 33.Geralyn Meehan, Marywood ---------- SO 26 121 148  81.8
 34.Jen Wachtman, Defiance ------------ JR 25  80  98  81.6
 35.Gina D'Amico, Lawrence ------------ JR 21  62  76  81.6

  ASSISTS                                    CL  G NO. AVG.
  -------                                    -- -- --- ----
  1.Alisa DiBonaventura, Del. Valley ------- JR 24 205  8.5
  2.Tara Gagliardo, Staten Island ---------- SR 27 178  6.6
  3.Wendy Coleman, Albertus Magnus --------- SR 22 144  6.5
  4.Leslie Livingstone, Misericordia ------- FR 23 141  6.1
  5.Carrie Nestor, Penn St.-Behrend -------- SR 27 165  6.1
  6.Carrie McConnell, Roanoke -------------- SR 29 177  6.1
  7.Emily Clark, Baldwin Wallace ----------- SO 30 182  6.1
  8.Kara Grishkat, Otterbein --------------- JR 25 148  5.9
  9.Crystal Gadsden, Kean ------------------ FR 24 142  5.9
 10.Kelli Young, Juniata ------------------- SO 25 143  5.7
 11.Sherley Amedee, John Jay --------------- JR 25 140  5.6
 12.Danielle Howell, North Central --------- SO 25 137  5.5
 13.Kathy Santiago, Lehman ----------------- FR 26 142  5.5
 14.Siobhan Reynolds, MacMurry ------------- SR 25 136  5.4
 15.Jocelyn Horn, Wooster ------------------ SO 25 135  5.4
 16.Jamie Vielmetti, Westfield St. --------- JR 25 134  5.4
 17.Susan Trella, Susquehanna -------------- JR 24 127  5.3
 18.Jen Bradley, Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) ------- JR 28 147  5.3
 19.Diana Olaya, Hunter -------------------- SO 24 125  5.2
 20.Amber Conte, Suffolk ------------------- SO 26 134  5.2
 21.Bobbi Pomeroy, Muskingum --------------- SR 26 133  5.1
 22.Adrienne Wydra, Lycoming --------------- JR 25 127  5.1
 23.Lisa Cowling, Simpson ------------------ JR 28 141  5.0
 24.Kayla Goodwin, Sewanee ----------------- SO 24 120  5.0
 25.Darcy Mund, Eastern Conn. St. ---------- SO 26 129  5.0
 26.Erin Largess, Wheaton (Mass.) ---------- FR 24 119  5.0
 26.Beth Gilbert, Worcester Tech ----------- JR 24 119  5.0
 28.Beth Rist, Smith ----------------------- JR 23 114  5.0
 29.Amy Ellison, Heidelberg ---------------- JR 26 128  4.9
 30.Lauren Turnbow, Hendrix ---------------- SR 27 132  4.9
 30.Janell Liddell, Wis. Lutheran ---------- FR 27 132  4.9
 32.Meg Renna, Wm. Paterson ---------------- JR 25 122  4.9
 33.Jodie DeGroot, Illinois Col. ----------- JR 22 107  4.9
 34.Sara Hammond, Colby-Sawyer ------------- JR 26 125  4.8
 35.Beth Pollnow, Lawrence ----------------- SO 20  96  4.8

  BLOCKED SHOTS                              CL  G NO. AVG.
  -------------                              -- -- --- ----
  1.Molly Zahr, Emerson -------------------- JR 23 102  4.4
  2.Rasheeda Jennings, York (N.Y.) --------- SO 22  85  3.9
  3.Michelle Costa, Gwynedd-Mercy ---------- SR 28 108  3.9
  4.Kate Smith, Cortland St. --------------- JR 28 106  3.8
  5.Vanessa Rieder, UW-Whitewater ---------- SR 26  98  3.8
  6.Megan Lyon, Western Conn. St. ---------- JR 25  85  3.4
  7.Melisa Buchanan, Ferrum ---------------- SR 24  79  3.3
  7.Cristina Estrada, MIT ------------------ JR 24  79  3.3
  9.Angela Grove, Wilson ------------------- SR 24  75  3.1
 10.Sabriana Valenta, Hamilton ------------- SR 24  74  3.1
 11.Christie Shuffield, Ozarks (Ark.) ------ SO 23  70  3.0
 12.Jen Feneli, Brockport St. -------------- SR 28  84  3.0
 13.Ekaterina Markova, Rosemont ------------ FR 25  73  2.9
 14.Rebecca Petty, Mt. St. Joseph ---------- FR 20  58  2.9
 15.Sara Zondag, Wis. Lutheran ------------- JR 27  77  2.9
 16.Laura Wheeler, Nazareth ---------------- JR 28  73  2.6
 17.Lachelle Waller, Chowan ---------------- JR 23  59  2.6
 18.Ronda Jo Miller, Gallaudet ------------- SR 26  65  2.5
 18.Kim Bove, Rutgers-Newark --------------- SR 24  60  2.5
 20.Jessica Ahearn, New Rochelle ----------- SO 23  56  2.4
 21.Kristina McRae, Manhattanville --------- FR 25  60  2.4
 22.Shari Wilkins, Ithaca ------------------ FR 28  67  2.4
 23.Beth Waltrich, Neumann ----------------- SO 23  55  2.4
 24.Nicole Steiner, William Penn ----------- FR 24  57  2.4
 25.Tiffany Corey, Johnson St. ------------- SO 25  57  2.3
 26.Tehesha Parsons, Johnson & Wales ------- JR 27  60  2.2
 27.Ashlee Vose, Roger Williams ------------ FR 23  51  2.2
 28.Marlena Lawrence, Montclair St. -------- JR 24  53  2.2
 29.Kara Lunden, Salem St. ----------------- SR 28  61  2.2
 30.Amanda St. Louis, Medgar Evers --------- FR 26  56  2.2
 31.Anne Heile, Franklin ------------------- JR 27  58  2.1
 32.Laurie Scherer, Lycoming --------------- SO 25  53  2.1
 32.Megan Babst, Wash. & Lee --------------- SO 25  53  2.1
 34.Ann Terpstra, Adrian ------------------- SR 24  50  2.1
 35.Amanda Kyger, Bridgewater (Va.) -------- SR 26  54  2.1

  STEALS                                     CL  G NO. AVG.
  ------                                     -- -- --- ----
  1.Sheila Zephir, Brooklyn ---------------- JR 24 131  5.5
  2.Sherley Amedee, John Jay --------------- JR 25 132  5.3
  3.Amanda Poppleton, Notre Dame (Md.) ----- FR 25 126  5.0
  4.Kathy Santiago, Lehman ----------------- FR 26 128  4.9
  5.Ogonna Merritt, McMurry ---------------- SR 29 138  4.8
  6.Susan Ingerson, Wilson ----------------- JR 19  90  4.7
  7.Jennifer Falbe, Millikin --------------- SR 27 122  4.5
  8.Rosemary Boner, Rhodes ----------------- FR 23 100  4.3
  9.Jill VanGuilder, Shenandoah ------------ SR 27 114  4.2
 10.Lindsay Kist, Wentworth Inst. ---------- SR 23  96  4.2
 11.Miriam Anthony, Lebanon Valley --------- JR 25 102  4.1
 12.Chanel Spriggs, St. Mary's (Md.) ------- FR 27 109  4.0
 13.Danny Young, Juniata ------------------- SR 25  98  3.9
 14.Evelin Urbaez, Baruch ------------------ JR 20  78  3.9
 15.Molly Mark, St. Benedict --------------- SR 25  95  3.8
 15.Laurie Lang, Endicott ------------------ FR 25  95  3.8
 17.Kyana Bradley, Waynesburg -------------- FR 23  87  3.8
 18.Amanda St. Louis, Medgar Evers --------- FR 26  98  3.8
 19.Diana Olaya, Hunter -------------------- SO 24  90  3.8
 20.Shonna Sargent, Cortland St. ----------- SR 27 100  3.7
 21.Beth Gilbert, Worcester Tech ----------- JR 24  88  3.7
 22.Leslie Livingstone, Misericordia ------- FR 23  84  3.7
 23.Stacie Lambe, Loras -------------------- SR 22  80  3.6
 24.Liz Brown, William Smith --------------- SR 28 101  3.6
 25.Naomia Bell, John Jay ------------------ SO 25  89  3.6
 26.Nzinga Broussard, Oberlin -------------- SO 25  88  3.5
 27.Talitha Belcher, McMurry --------------- JR 29 102  3.5
 28.Laura Stuhlman, Webster ---------------- SO 25  87  3.5
 29.Nydia Cubaro, Rutgers-Newark ----------- SO 21  73  3.5
 30.Nicole Holsinger, Messiah -------------- SR 28  96  3.4
 30.Heather Meranda, Wilmt'n (Ohio) -------- JR 28  96  3.4
 30.Heather Peterson, UW-Stout ------------- SR 21  72  3.4
 33.Candice Brown, Marymount (Va.) --------- SO 26  89  3.4
 34.Shanna Garber, Stevens Tech ------------ JR 24  82  3.4
 35.Olivia Reichert, Maryville (Mo.) ------- JR 22  75  3.4

  3PT FG PCT (MIN 1.5 P/G AND 40%)      CL  G  FG FGA  PCT.
  --------------------------------      -- -- --- --- -----
  1.Alison Grubbs, Lake Forest -------- JR 24  56 117  47.9
  2.Sherri Kelly, Worcester St. ------- SR 22  57 120  47.5
  3.Terri Olsen, UW-Superior ---------- SR 26  50 112  44.6
  4.Holly Potts, McMurry -------------- SO 26  44  99  44.4
  5.Ardath Miller, Anderson (Ind.) ---- JR 24  46 104  44.2
  6.Sally Hamill, Amherst ------------- FR 24  45 103  43.7
  7.Jill Dewane, Lakeland ------------- SO 26  40  92  43.5
  8.Emily Mullet, East. Mennonite ----- FR 25  88 203  43.3
  9.Rose Scott, Bethany (W.Va.) ------- SR 26  39  90  43.3
 10.Kristen Conley, Ill. Wesleyan ----- JR 24  36  84  42.9
 11.Heather Dana, Redlands ------------ JR 25  40  95  42.1
 12.Lindsay St. Lawrence, Muhlenberg -- SO 26  39  93  41.9
 12.Liz Hewitt, Maryville (Tenn.) ----- SR 25  65 155  41.9
 14.Katie Wagner, Edgewood ------------ SO 26  42 101  41.6
 15.Tiffany Buck, Penn St.-Behrend ---- SR 27  59 143  41.3
 16.Maggie Harrington, Hendrix -------- FR 27  70 170  41.2
 17.Janell Twietmeyer, Alma ----------- FR 26  44 107  41.1
 18.Meghan Mulvihill, Fontbonne ------- JR 22  45 110  40.9
 19.Emily Tonn, Simpson --------------- SR 28  56 137  40.9
 20.Lenora Sundstrom, Cornell College - JR 26  52 128  40.6
 21.Allison Cooper, Central (Iowa) ---- SR 25  58 143  40.6
 22.Amy Strine, Capital --------------- SR 28  45 111  40.5
 23.Lisa Ercolano, Vassar ------------- SO 27  56 139  40.3
 24.Colleen McKeating, Rochester ------ SR 25  45 113  39.8
 25.Julie Schill, St. Norbert --------- JR 23  56 141  39.7
 26.Melody Smith, Austin -------------- SO 24  48 121  39.7
 27.Suzanne Smith, Sewanee ------------ JR 24  73 186  39.2
 28.Brandi Myers, Concordia-M'head ---- JR 25  40 102  39.2
 29.Erin Peterson, Puget Sound -------- SR 24  39 100  39.0
 30.Rebekah Chee, Claremont-M-S ------- SO 25  56 144  38.9
 30.Jesse Goldstein, Elizabethtown ---- SR 25  42 108  38.9
 32.Kristy Smith, Eastern Nazarene ---- FR 29  75 193  38.9
 33.Liz Brown, William Smith ---------- SR 28  52 134  38.8
 34.Missy Pederson, St.Thomas (Minn.) - SO 30  54 141  38.3
 35.Felicia Harris, St. Mary's (Md.) -- JR 27  65 170  38.2

  3PT FG MADE PER GAME                       CL  G NO. AVG.
  --------------------                       -- -- --- ----
  1.Emily Mullet, East. Mennonite ---------- FR 25  88  3.5
  2.Lauren Cargill, CCNY ------------------- FR 25  86  3.4
  3.Kim Smith, Wesley ---------------------- SO 28  92  3.3
  4.Suzanne Smith, Sewanee ----------------- JR 24  73  3.0
  5.Melissa Smock, Salem St. --------------- JR 26  77  3.0
  6.Jen Hutchinson, Col. of N.J. ----------- SR 25  72  2.9
  7.Rachel Connolly, Albright -------------- SR 24  69  2.9
  7.Angela Grove, Wilson ------------------- SR 24  69  2.9
  9.Tracy Farrell, North Central ----------- FR 19  54  2.8
 10.Theresa Phelps, Wilson ----------------- JR 24  67  2.8
 11.Stacey Kurtyka, Western Conn. St. ------ SO 25  67  2.7
 12.Amy Ratchuk, Alfred -------------------- SO 24  64  2.7
 12.Michelle Chambers, Sewanee ------------- SO 24  64  2.7
 14.Lauren D'Ambrosio, New York U. --------- FR 26  69  2.7
 15.Kelly Smith, Emory & Henry ------------- SO 27  71  2.6
 16.Brenda Brooks, UW-Whitewater ---------- JR 26  68  2.6
 17.Liz Hewitt, Maryville (Tenn.) ---------- SR 25  65  2.6
 18.Maggie Harrington, Hendrix ------------- FR 27  70  2.6
 19.Sherri Kelly, Worcester St. ------------ SR 22  57  2.6
 20.Kristy Smith, Eastern Nazarene --------- FR 29  75  2.6
 21.Jody Gardner, Eastern Nazarene --------- JR 29  74  2.6
 22.Nicole Mehalik, Chowan ----------------- SO 23  58  2.5
 23.Michele Plant, New England ------------- JR 25  63  2.5
 24.Nancy Mattox, Va. Wesleyan ------------- SR 25  62  2.5
 25.Erin Ninness, Elmhurst ----------------- JR 25  61  2.4
 25.Hilary Glynn, Framingham St. ----------- FR 25  61  2.4
 27.Julie Schill, St. Norbert -------------- JR 23  56  2.4
 28.Felicia Harris, St. Mary's (Md.) ------- JR 27  65  2.4
 29.Raushanna Thompson, Cedar Crest -------- FR 23  55  2.4
 30.Tara Larkin, Ramapo -------------------- SO 26  62  2.4
 31.Jackie Siscone, Trinity (Conn.) -------- JR 27  64  2.4
 32.Shera Wolf, Ohio Northern -------------- SR 25  59  2.4
 33.Alison Grubbs, Lake Forest ------------- JR 24  56  2.3
 34.Allison Cooper, Central (Iowa) --------- SR 25  58  2.3
 34.Jessica Ott, UW-Stevens Point ---------- SR 25  58  2.3
Sites By Region
Rankings and links
to all D-III teams
Northeast M W
East M W
Atlantic M W
Middle Atlantic M W
South M W
Great Lakes M W
Midwest M
Central W
West M W

Contact Us
About us
Feedback
Privacy Policy
Send Game Scores
Send Press Releases
Team of Week Nominations
User Survey

All rights reserved. Published by Pat Coleman.