Posting Up - Scoreboard - Top 25 - Features - Notables - Team of the Week - Live Audio

D3hoops.com Archives

1997-98 Women's
Individual Final Statistics

Please keep this site free, click on our sponsors

Women's Team Stats | Men's Individual Stats | Men's Team Stats

Courtesy NCAA
 SCORING                          CL  G TFG 3P  FT PTS AVG.
 -------                          -- -- --- -- --- --- ----
 1.Glenda Gileud, Stillman ------ SR 25 291 69  98 749 30.0
 2.Ronda Jo Miller, Gallaudet --- SO 25 289  7 132 717 28.7
 3.Laura Haynes, Guilford ------- SR 26 256  2 165 679 26.1
 4.Stacy Manfredi, St. Joe (Conn) SR 26 207 26 199 639 24.6
 5.Staci Brown, Rockford -------- SR 25 211  0 188 610 24.4
 6.Misty Hart, Chris. Newport --- SR 28 238 64 120 660 23.6
 7.Melissa Posse, Cabrini ------- JR 26 249  0 109 607 23.3
 8.Deb Hughes, Elmhurst --------- JR 25 221  0 128 570 22.8
 9.Danielle Moore, St.Joe's (NY)  SR 24 209  0 120 538 22.4
10.Deann Trapp, Clarke ---------- JR 22 191  1 110 493 22.4
11.Tara Carleton, R-M Woman's     SO 25 206  1 137 550 22.0
12.Sarah Adkins, Fredonia St. --- JR 24 168 51 134 521 21.7
13.Elizabeth Schafer, Muskingum - SR 26 225  6 107 563 21.7
14.Katie Montague, Wooster ------ JR 25 201  8 128 538 21.5
15.Molly Zahr, Emerson-MCA ------ FR 18 167  2  40 376 20.9
16.Alia Fischer, Washington (Mo.) SO 30 237  0 152 626 20.9
17.Anna Celaya, Occidental ------ JR 24 179 37 103 498 20.8
18.Katie Norton, Suffolk -------- SO 25 174 83  85 516 20.6
19.Angela Grove, Wilson --------- SO 23 175 49  69 468 20.3
20.Marsha Harris, New York U. --- SR 27 205 68  71 549 20.3
21.Sherry Clinkenbeard, T. More - SR 23 187 36  57 467 20.3
21.Danielle Burke, Rivier ------- FR 23 161 40 105 467 20.3
23.Michele Costa, Gwynedd-Mercy - SO 26 172  1 181 526 20.2
24.Dawn Klein, St. Joe's (N.Y.) - FR 24 193 41  53 480 20.0
25.Tricia Ryan, Immaculata ------ FR 23 170 16 102 458 19.9
26.Kim Selemba, Dickinson ------- FR 23 155 36 108 454 19.7
27.Suzette Henry, Hunter -------- SR 27 215  1  98 529 19.6
28.Jessica Ott, UW-Stevens Point  SO 25 157 78  97 489 19.6
29.Jeanne Waznak, Delaware Val. - SO 22 159 31  81 430 19.5
30.Jennifer Feneli, Brockport St. SO 26 183  2 138 506 19.5
31.Theresa Phelps, Wilson ------- FR 24 165 77  60 467 19.5
32.Jarra Rusnock, Albright ------ SR 24 156  0 154 466 19.4
33.Katie Haley, Western Md. ----- SR 26 165 12 160 502 19.3
34.Kristin Roseti, Brockport St.  SR 26 207  0  87 501 19.3
35.Tara Mitchell, Jersey City St. SR 23 172  0  99 443 19.3
36.Jamie Clough, Oswego St. ----- SO 24 136 42 143 457 19.0
37.Beth Johnson, Bethel (Minn.) - SR 25 173 42  87 475 19.0
38.Rosanne Scott, Bethany (W.Va.) SO 24 159 41  96 455 19.0
39.Sarah Taylor, Eureka --------- SR 24 178 41  56 453 18.9
40.Lauren Turnbow, Hendrix ------ SO 25 152 69  96 469 18.8
41.Julie McGill, St.Mary's (Ind.) SR 25 170  5 123 468 18.7
42.Regina Dixon, Wash. & Jeff. -- JR 23 157 38  78 430 18.7
43.Monica Jackson, Fontbonne ---- SR 25 191  0  85 467 18.7
44.Kristen Vipond, St.Thomas ---- SR 28 212  0  98 522 18.6
45.Sara Zondag, Wis. Lutheran --- FR 25 183  0 100 466 18.6
46.Christina Hobson, Smith ------ JR 27 183  0 136 502 18.6
47.Kim Condon, Colby ------------ FR 27 178 43  98 497 18.4
48.Deb VanSchooten, Hamline ----- SR 25 196  7  61 460 18.4
49.Suzy Venet, Mount Union ------ SR 32 186 48 167 587 18.3
50.Kristen Venne, Susquehanna --- JR 24 176  0  88 440 18.3
51.Jenn Denby, Rowan ------------ SR 31 230  1 107 568 18.3
52.Carmela Pine, Rosemont ------- SO 23 173  0  75 421 18.3
53.Jill Livezey, N.C. Wesleyan -- JR 24 158 47  74 437 18.2
54.Gretchen MacColl, Trinity (CT) SO 25 165  0 124 454 18.2
55.Laurie Miller, East. Mennonite SR 24 147  8 131 433 18.0
56.Julie Anderson, Johns Hopkins  SR 29 205  5 106 521 18.0
57.Kelly Halpin, Scranton ------- SO 27 189 23  84 485 18.0
58.Carrie Smith, Loras ---------- SR 25 171  0 106 448 17.9
59.Tonya Cole, Blackburn -------- SR 30 184 62 102 532 17.7
60.Jayme Anderson, Beloit ------- FR 25 170  0 101 441 17.6
61.Michelle Hayden, North Park -- SR 25 184  0  72 440 17.6
62.Judy Mendez, St. Elizabeth --- SR 24 162 40  58 422 17.6
63.K.C. Hammond, Millikin ------- SO 26 148 46 114 456 17.5
64.Christie Holler, Austin ------ SR 28 198 15  80 491 17.5
65.Jaime Cumpelik, Skidmore ----- JR 27 177  3 115 472 17.5
66.Joanne Polakoski, King's (Pa.) SO 27 186  0  99 471 17.4
67.Amy Todd, Methodist ---------- JR 25 169  0  96 434 17.4
68.Suzanne Smith, Sewanee ------- FR 21 123 79  39 364 17.3
69.Stefanie Lodermeier, Augsburg  SR 25 145 19 123 432 17.3
69.Michelle Brazda, Buena Vista - SR 25 176  1  79 432 17.3
71.Emily King, Bates ------------ SO 26 177  0  95 449 17.3

  REBOUNDING                                 CL  G NO. AVG.
  ----------                                 -- -- --- ----
  1.Heather Stewart, New Rochelle ---------- SO 24 494 20.6
  2.Sayunara Lopez, Lehman ----------------- SR 25 442 17.7
  3.Melissa Posse, Cabrini ----------------- JR 26 425 16.3
  4.Ronda Jo Miller, Gallaudet ------------- SO 25 402 16.1
  5.Helen Libby, Hood ---------------------- JR 18 281 15.6
  6.Molly Zahr, Emerson-MCA ---------------- FR 18 250 13.9
  7.Tehesha Parsons, Johnson & Wales ------- FR 22 293 13.3
  8.Deann Trapp, Clarke -------------------- JR 22 291 13.2
  9.Kelly McCandlish, Lynchburg ------------ SO 24 303 12.6
 10.Jen Joyce, Framingham St. -------------- FR 25 310 12.4
 11.Sara Zondag, Wis. Lutheran ------------- FR 25 305 12.2
 12.Erica Pearson, St. Mary's (Md.) -------- JR 28 340 12.1
 13.Julie Anderson, Johns Hopkins ---------- SR 29 345 11.9
 14.Brandy Trice, Wentworth Inst. ---------- FR 20 233 11.6
 15.Michelle Hayden, North Park ------------ SR 25 291 11.6
 16.Monica Jackson, Fontbonne -------------- SR 25 289 11.6
 17.Takiyah Bowen, Rowan ------------------- SR 31 352 11.4
 18.Lisa Neylan, Salisbury St. ------------- FR 26 295 11.3
 19.Sarah Schiavone, Utica/Rome ------------ SR 24 271 11.3
 20.Renee Marcotte, Worcester St. ---------- JR 26 291 11.2
 21.Denise Brace, Albertus Magnus ---------- SR 24 267 11.1
 22.Pam Loud, Whittier --------------------- JR 24 266 11.1
 23.Laura Haynes, Guilford ----------------- SR 26 288 11.1
 24.Christina Hobson, Smith ---------------- JR 27 297 11.0
 25.Jenn Denby, Rowan ---------------------- SR 31 340 11.0
 26.Enid Dunmire, Delaware Valley ---------- FR 24 262 10.9
 27.Karen Schell, Kenyon ------------------- JR 26 282 10.8
 28.Sarah Adkins, Fredonia St. ------------- JR 24 260 10.8
 29.Vanessa LeBlond, Maine Maritime -------- SO 17 184 10.8
 30.Stacie Talbott, Daniel Webster --------- SO 20 216 10.8
 31.Julie McGill, St.Mary's (Ind.) --------- SR 25 269 10.8
 32.Tina Lineberry, Greensboro ------------- JR 26 279 10.7
 33.Jasmine Sanchez, New Paltz St. --------- JR 22 236 10.7
 34.Amanda Salb, Mount Holyoke ------------- JR 25 268 10.7
 35.Danielle Moore, St.Joe's (N.Y.) -------- SR 24 257 10.7
 36.Deb VanSchooten, Hamline --------------- SR 25 267 10.7
 37.Laurie Miller, East. Mennonite --------- SR 24 256 10.7
 37.Amy Worley, Hollins -------------------- SR 24 256 10.7

  FG PCT.(MIN. 5 FG MADE PER GAME)       CL  G  FG FGA PCT.
  ---------------------------------      -- -- --- --- ----
  1.Kristen Vipond, St.Thomas (Minn.) -- SR 28 212 297 71.4
  2.Beth Goodale, Meredith ------------- SO 23 160 253 63.2
  3.Rachel Lachecki, Wis.-Oshkosh ------ JR 26 148 240 61.7
  4.Karyn Kern, Susquehanna ------------ SO 24 146 237 61.6
  5.Alia Fischer, Washington (Mo.) ----- SO 30 237 389 60.9
  6.Melissa Posse, Cabrini ------------- JR 26 249 410 60.7
  7.Jayme Anderson, Beloit ------------- FR 25 170 281 60.5
  8.Amy Todd, Methodist ---------------- JR 25 169 284 59.5
  9.Gretchen MacColl, Trinity (Conn.) -- SO 25 165 278 59.4
 10.Joanne Polakoski, King's (Pa.) ----- SO 27 186 314 59.2
 11.Kendra Meyer, Capital -------------- FR 25 175 296 59.1
 12.Steph Gronau, Buena Vista ---------- SR 25 156 265 58.9
 13.Laura Wendorff, St. Benedict ------- SO 27 187 318 58.8
 14.Kelly Warnke, Wis.-Oshkosh --------- JR 28 161 274 58.8
 15.Lindsay Stover, Mary Washington ---- SR 29 164 282 58.2
 16.Rebecca Baker, Wilkes -------------- SR 23 122 210 58.1
 17.Kristen Venne, Susquehanna --------- JR 24 176 303 58.1
 18.Micky Davis, Hardin-Simmons -------- SR 23 128 221 57.9
 18.Tehesha Parsons, Johnson & Wales --- FR 22 128 221 57.9
 20.Laura Haynes, Guilford ------------- SR 26 256 443 57.8
 21.Deb Hughes, Elmhurst --------------- JR 25 221 386 57.3
 22.Deb VanSchooten, Hamline ----------- SR 25 196 345 56.8
 23.Ronda Jo Miller, Gallaudet --------- SO 25 289 513 56.3
 24.Bernadette Najvar, Trinity (Tex.)--- JR 24 136 243 56.0
 25.Kathryn Murfee, Southwestern (Tex) - SO 26 132 236 55.9
 26.Mary Kay Schwaninger, Denison ------ FR 26 174 312 55.8
 27.Joanna Brown, Southern Me. --------- SR 32 205 371 55.3
 28.Deann Trapp, Clarke ---------------- JR 22 191 346 55.2
 29.Courtney Halloran, Clark (Mass.) --- JR 28 178 324 54.9
 30.Tara Carleton, Rand.-Macon Woman's - SO 25 206 377 54.6
 31.Tina Herron, Mississippi Col. ------ JR 25 133 244 54.5
 32.Michelle Vincent, Wesley ----------- SR 23 160 294 54.4
 33.Mandy Pile, Juniata ---------------- SR 21 120 221 54.3
 34.Ellen Bradbury, Alma --------------- JR 26 177 326 54.3
 35.Michelle Brazda, Buena Vista ------- SR 25 176 326 54.0
 36.Rebecca Brooks, Williams ----------- SO 27 157 291 54.0

  FT PCT (MIN 2.5 FT MADE PER GAME)     CL  G  FT FTA  PCT.
  ---------------------------------     -- -- --- --- -----
  1.Holly Spoo, Wis.-Oshkosh ---------- SR 28  72  81  88.9
  2.Paige Olson, St. Thomas (Minn.) --- JR 24  75  85  88.2
  3.Jeanne Waznak, Delaware Val. ------ SO 22  81  92  88.0
  4.Christina Pape, Beloit ------------ SR 25  80  91  87.9
  5.Jill Schultz, Montclair St. ------- SR 27  76  88  86.4
  6.Kerry Cole, Wheaton (Ill.) -------- JR 21  88 103  85.4
  7.Megan Stull, Luther --------------- SO 26  77  91  84.6
  8.Anika Egli, East. Mennonite ------- JR 24  95 113  84.1
  9.Alison Grubbs, Lake Forest -------- FR 24  68  81  84.0
 10.Deb Hughes, Elmhurst -------------- JR 25 128 153  83.7
 11.Lisa Boley, Oglethorpe ------------ SO 24 106 127  83.5
 12.Wendy Atwood, New England --------- SR 24 136 163  83.4
 13.Ansley Miller, Wash. & Lee -------- SO 23  98 118  83.1
 14.Elizabeth Schafer, Muskingum ------ SR 26 107 130  82.3
 15.Suzy Venet, Mount Union ----------- SR 32 167 203  82.3
 16.Meg Renna, Wm. Paterson ----------- SO 29  97 118  82.2
 17.Meccaena Bilaal, Kean ------------- SR 22 110 134  82.1
 18.Tiffany Green, Mississippi Col. --- SO 24  77  94  81.9
 19.Jamie Ricca, Marymount (Va.) ------ SO 25  86 105  81.9
 20.Angie Simpkins, Emory & Henry ----- SR 21  99 121  81.8
 21.Patty Carson, Brandeis ------------ SR 23  62  76  81.6
 22.Cristie Ansbach, Alvernia --------- SR 28 146 179  81.6
 23.Mindi Andringa, Calvin ------------ SO 28  70  86  81.4
 24.Kelly Morrison, DePauw ------------ JR 28  78  96  81.3
 24.Jay Anna Harris, Austin ----------- SO 28  78  96  81.3
 26.Micky Davis, Hardin-Simmons ------- SR 23  60  74  81.1
 27.Ann Hall, DePauw ------------------ SO 28  77  95  81.1
 28.Jessie Coughlin, Moravian --------- JR 26  81 100  81.0
 29.Susan Bender, DePauw -------------- JR 28  85 105  81.0
 29.Beth Lora, Grove City ------------- SR 25  68  84  81.0
 29.Stephanie Dravis, Gettysburg ------ SR 23  85 105  81.0
 32.Kelly Halpin, Scranton ------------ SO 27  84 104  80.8
 32.Kristin Dodds, Ripon -------------- SR 24  63  78  80.8
 34.Missy Rider, Cal Lutheran --------- JR 25  83 103  80.6
 35.Elaine Colyer, King's (Pa.) ------- JR 28  99 123  80.5

  3PT FG PCT (MIN 1.5 P/G AND 40%)      CL  G  FG FGA  PCT.
  --------------------------------      -- -- --- --- -----
  1.Kelly Morrison, DePauw ------------ JR 28  59 120  49.2
  2.Jen Swinehart, Baldwin-Wallace ---- JR 29  57 118  48.3
  3.Jennifer Young, Bridgewater (Va.)-- SR 29  76 161  47.2
  4.Amy Macy, Hanover ----------------- JR 26  47 101  46.5
  5.Joey Hayes, Capital --------------- JR 25  56 123  45.5
  6.Mary Birdlebough, Hardin-Simmons -- SR 24  39  86  45.3
  7.Sherri Kelly, Anna Maria ---------- SO 26  80 180  44.4
  8.Bryna Burda, Geneseo St. ---------- SR 27  49 111  44.1
  9.Becca Wold, Gust. Adolphus -------- SR 23  57 130  43.8
 10.Cathy Mackin, Binghamton ---------- SR 25  55 127  43.3
 11.Erika Grace, Mary Washington ------ SO 29  64 148  43.2
 12.Alison Grubbs, Lake Forest -------- FR 24  41  95  43.2
 13.Judy Mendez, St. Elizabeth -------- SR 24  40  93  43.0
 14.Jenny Timbrook, Defiance ---------- JR 24  45 105  42.9
 15.Donna Masterson, Springfield ------ SR 25  38  89  42.7
 16.Sara Schlicting, Endicott --------- FR 20  32  75  42.7
 17.Kay Dolan, Claremont-M-S ---------- SO 25  54 128  42.2
 18.Jennifer Shuler, Lycoming --------- JR 25  40  95  42.1
 19.Suzanne Smith, Sewanee ------------ FR 21  79 190  41.6
 20.Melissa Smock, Salem St. ---------- FR 28  73 176  41.5
 21.Paige Olson, St. Thomas (Minn.) --- JR 24  38  93  40.9
 22.Jessica Ott, Wis.-Stevens Point --- SO 25  78 191  40.8
 23.Kristin Dodds, Ripon -------------- SR 24  48 118  40.7
 24.Megan Coughlin, Ohio Wesleyan ----- SO 26  40  99  40.4
 25.Nicole Dias, Clark (Mass.) -------- SO 28  62 155  40.0
 26.Nancy Mattox, Va. Wesleyan -------- SO 25  61 153  39.9
 27.Tonya Cole, Blackburn ------------- SR 30  62 156  39.7
 28.Jenessa Bayda, UC San Diego ------- JR 27  53 134  39.6
 29.Marisa Hesse, Austin -------------- JR 27  75 191  39.3
 30.Karen Prater, Hiram --------------- SO 25  65 167  38.9
 31.Angela Grove, Wilson -------------- SO 23  49 126  38.9
 32.Heather Langlois, Middlebury ------ SO 25  40 103  38.8
 33.Liz Brown, William Smith ---------- SO 26  53 137  38.7
 34.Shannon Gross, Alma --------------- SO 26  51 132  38.6
 35.Tara Hosford, Hope ---------------- SR 27  44 114  38.6
 36.Lauren Turnbow, Hendrix ----------- SO 25  69 179  38.5

  3PT FG MADE PER GAME                       CL  G NO. AVG.
  --------------------                       -- -- --- ----
  1.Suzanne Smith, Sewanee ----------------- FR 21  79  3.8
  2.Megan Mackey, Geneseo St. -------------- SR 28  93  3.3
  3.Heather Johnson, La Verne -------------- FR 25  83  3.3
  3.Katie Norton, Suffolk ------------------ SO 25  83  3.3
  5.Theresa Phelps, Wilson ----------------- FR 24  77  3.2
  6.Jessica Ott, Wis.-Stevens Point -------- SO 25  78  3.1
  7.Sherri Kelly, Anna Maria --------------- SO 26  80  3.1
  8.Kelly Simers, Redlands ----------------- FR 24  72  3.0
  9.Joy Rogatzki, Lawrence ----------------- SO 21  62  3.0
 10.Terri Niles, Salem St. ----------------- JR 28  82  2.9
 11.Jill Hennelly, Pine Manor -------------- JR 24  69  2.9
 11.Jackie Ritter, Neumann ----------------- FR 24  69  2.9
 13.Melinda Seiffert, Dallas --------------- FR 25  71  2.8
 14.Jennifer Hutchinson, Col. of N.J.------- SO 27  75  2.8
 14.Marisa Hesse, Austin ------------------- JR 27  75  2.8
 16.Stephany Dunmyer, Kenyon --------------- SO 26  72  2.8
 17.Glenda Gileud, Stillman ---------------- SR 25  69  2.8
 17.Lauren Turnbow, Hendrix ---------------- SO 25  69  2.8
 19.Carrie Chordas, Rhodes ----------------- FR 23  62  2.7
 20.Kai Felton, Rand.-Macon Woman's -------- SO 25  66  2.6
 21.Jennifer Young, Bridgewater (Va.)------- SR 29  76  2.6
 22.Melissa Smock, Salem St. --------------- FR 28  73  2.6
 23.Karen Prater, Hiram -------------------- SO 25  65  2.6
 24.Kat Landry, Vassar --------------------- FR 24  62  2.6
 25.Marsha Harris, New York U. ------------- SR 27  68  2.5
 26.Lauren Brown, Middlebury --------------- SR 25  62  2.5
 26.Becky Reineke, Bluffton ---------------- SR 25  62  2.5
 28.Becca Wold, Gust. Adolphus ------------- SR 23  57  2.5
 28.Carrie Hironaka, Tufts ----------------- JR 23  57  2.5
 30.Mandy Halpin, Concordia (Wis.) --------- SO 26  64  2.5
 31.Jaclyn Dickens, Emory & Henry ---------- JR 25  61  2.4
 31.Nancy Mattox, Va. Wesleyan ------------- SO 25  61  2.4
 33.Kristen Brown, Eastern Conn. St. ------- SR 26  63  2.4
 34.Renee Memoli, Kean --------------------- JR 19  46  2.4
 35.Christina Pape, Beloit ----------------- SR 25  60  2.4

  ASSISTS                                    CL  G NO. AVG.
  -------                                    -- -- --- ----
  1.Suzy Venet, Mount Union ---------------- SR 32 303  9.5
  2.Amy Cooke, Salisbury St. --------------- JR 26 205  7.9
  3.Sheryl Ferguson, Oneonta St. ----------- SR 28 206  7.4
  4.Liz Londergan, Curry ------------------- SO 25 175  7.0
  5.Colleen McCrave, Bates ----------------- JR 26 177  6.8
  6.Artina Trader, N.C. Wesleyan ----------- JR 24 160  6.7
  7.Debbie Rinaldi, Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)----- SR 27 177  6.6
  8.Heidi Stevens, Endicott ---------------- SO 25 161  6.4
  9.Cristie Ansbach, Alvernia -------------- SR 28 178  6.4
 10.Shannon Galbraith, Thomas More --------- SR 23 145  6.3
 11.Kim Dennin, William Smith -------------- JR 26 163  6.3
 12.Nicole Dias, Clark (Mass.) ------------- SO 28 175  6.3
 13.Gretchen Becker, Fredonia St. ---------- JR 24 148  6.2
 14.Angie Simpkins, Emory & Henry ---------- SR 21 128  6.1
 15.Meghan O'Connor, New Rochelle ---------- FR 24 144  6.0
 15.Anna Celaya, Occidental ---------------- JR 24 144  6.0
 17.Colleen Mulhern, Benedict'n (Ill) ------ JR 25 148  5.9
 18.Jackie Pierangeli, Cabrini ------------- SO 26 151  5.8
 19.Allison Lucey, Elizabethtown ----------- JR 25 145  5.8
 20.Amanda Markowski, Suffolk -------------- SR 24 139  5.8
 21.Bridget Smith, Va. Wesleyan ------------ JR 25 144  5.8
 22.Holly Maines, Westfield St. ------------ JR 28 161  5.8
 23.Janine Mazzie, Salve Regina ------------ SO 26 149  5.7
 24.Kerry Cole, Wheaton (Ill.) ------------- JR 21 120  5.7
 25.Tara Gagliardo, Staten Island ---------- SO 28 158  5.6
 26.Jill Walker, Capital ------------------- SR 25 140  5.6
 27.Ariana Bates, Redlands ----------------- SR 25 139  5.6
 28.Kenya Thompson, Gwynedd-Mercy ---------- SR 26 143  5.5
 29.Wykemia Kelley, Montclair St. ---------- JR 25 137  5.5
 30.Aedrin Murray, Meredith ---------------- JR 23 126  5.5
 31.Molly Baumann, Denison ----------------- FR 26 142  5.5
 32.Jamie Ricca, Marymount (Va.) ----------- SO 25 135  5.4
 33.Rosanne Scott, Bethany (W.Va.) --------- SO 24 128  5.3
 34.Heather Landes, Bridgewater (Va.) ------ SO 27 143  5.3
 34.Michelle Dailey, Colby-Sawyer ---------- JR 27 143  5.3
 36.Olivia Reichert, Maryville (Mo.) ------- FR 21 111  5.3
 37.Paula Wedlock, St. John Fisher --------- JR 22 116  5.3
 38.Deanna Estes, Shenandoah --------------- SR 24 126  5.3
 39.Allison Beightol, Randolph-Macon ------- JR 26 136  5.2

  BLOCKED SHOTS                              CL  G NO. AVG.
  -------------                              -- -- --- ----
  1.Ronda Jo Miller, Gallaudet ------------- SO 25 121  4.8
  2.Angela Grove, Wilson ------------------- SO 23 110  4.8
  3.Molly Zahr, Emerson-MCA ---------------- FR 18  75  4.2
  4.Laurie Miller, East. Mennonite --------- SR 24  99  4.1
  5.Amy Kleinwachter, Millikin ------------- SO 26 107  4.1
  6.Quan Luck, Rutgers-Camden -------------- FR 21  85  4.0
  7.Kimber Kennedy, Simpson ---------------- JR 25 101  4.0
  8.Chloe Chriss, Wesley ------------------- SR 23  77  3.3
  9.Deb VanSchooten, Hamline --------------- SR 25  83  3.3
  9.Sara Zondag, Wis. Lutheran ------------- FR 25  83  3.3
 11.Amy Holding, Framingham St. ------------ SO 25  75  3.0
 12.Erin Duffy, Williams ------------------- JR 27  74  2.7
 13.Corie Evans, Hartwick ------------------ JR 22  60  2.7
 14.Erin Bender, Rosemont ------------------ FR 19  51  2.7
 15.Ann Terpstra, Adrian ------------------- SO 24  64  2.7
 16.Heather Medashefski, King's (Pa.) ------ JR 28  71  2.5
 17.Jodi Taylor, Marietta ------------------ FR 23  58  2.5
 18.Enid Dunmire, Delaware Valley ---------- FR 24  60  2.5
 19.Tracy Libby, Southern Me. -------------- JR 31  74  2.4
 20.Heather Dales, Wooster ----------------- SR 23  52  2.3
 21.Marlena Lawrence, Montclair St. -------- FR 27  61  2.3
 22.Jennifer Feneli, Brockport St. --------- SO 26  58  2.2
 23.Tara Slaughter, Elmhurst --------------- JR 25  55  2.2
 24.Sheryl Ardvino, Daniel Webster --------- FR 21  46  2.2
 25.Alia Fischer, Washington (Mo.) --------- SO 30  65  2.2
 25.Dawn Bradbury, Eureka ------------------ SR 24  52  2.2
 25.Lindsay Feris, North Central ----------- SR 24  52  2.2
 28.Cristina Estrada, MIT ------------------ FR 24  51  2.1
 28.Bernadette Najvar, Trinity (Tex.)------- JR 24  51  2.1
 30.Staci Brown, Rockford ------------------ SR 25  53  2.1
 31.Michelle Riley, Rutgers-Camden --------- SO 24  50  2.1
 32.Kristin Roseti, Brockport St. ---------- SR 26  54  2.1
 33.Nichole Walla, Concordia-M'head -------- JR 24  48  2.0
 34.Julie McGill, St.Mary's (Ind.) --------- SR 25  49  2.0
 34.Monica Jackson, Fontbonne -------------- SR 25  49  2.0

  STEALS                                     CL  G NO. AVG.
  ------                                     -- -- --- ----
  1.Dawn Klein, St. Joe's (N.Y.) ----------- FR 24 155  6.5
  2.Colleen Mulhern, Benedict'n (Ill) ------ JR 25 148  5.9
  3.Andrea Little, Bowdoin ----------------- SR 22 118  5.4
  4.Colleen McCrave, Bates ----------------- JR 26 135  5.2
  5.Suzy Venet, Mount Union ---------------- SR 32 163  5.1
  6.Olivia Reichert, Maryville (Mo.) ------- FR 21 102  4.9
  7.Judy Mendez, St. Elizabeth ------------- SR 24 114  4.8
  8.Jaime Lawrence, Aurora ----------------- JR 25 117  4.7
  9.Brandy LeBlanc, Fitchburg St. ---------- SO 25 115  4.6
 10.Mandy Miller, Principia ---------------- SR 21  93  4.4
 11.Ariana Bates, Redlands ----------------- SR 25 110  4.4
 11.Megan Kopicki, Misericordia ------------ JR 25 110  4.4
 13.Glenda Gileud, Stillman ---------------- SR 25 108  4.3
 14.Lindsay Kist, Wentworth Inst. ---------- SO 23  99  4.3
 15.JoLynn Sieburg, Wis.-River Falls ------- FR 25 107  4.3
 16.Jaime Cumpelik, Skidmore --------------- JR 27 115  4.3
 17.Maria Kavourias, Hunter ---------------- SO 27 112  4.1
 18.Sheryl Ferguson, Oneonta St. ----------- SR 28 116  4.1
 19.Jehan Clark, New York U. --------------- JR 27 110  4.1
 20.Janna Walker, Castleton St. ------------ FR 28 111  4.0
 21.Jennifer Falbe, Millikin --------------- SO 26 103  4.0
 22.Jackie Ritter, Neumann ----------------- FR 24  94  3.9
 23.Courtney Cronin, Framingham St. -------- SR 23  89  3.9
 24.Heather Mitchell, Skidmore ------------- JR 27 104  3.9
 25.Natarsha Silva, Mass.-Dartmouth -------- SO 22  84  3.8
 26.Anna Celaya, Occidental ---------------- JR 24  91  3.8
 27.Shonna Sargent, Cortland St. ----------- SO 27 102  3.8
 28.Jenn Denby, Rowan ---------------------- SR 31 117  3.8
 29.Laura Haynes, Guilford ----------------- SR 26  98  3.8
 30.Susan Ingerson, Wilson ----------------- FR 24  89  3.7
 31.Annette Rue, Defiance ------------------ JR 24  88  3.7
 32.Tara Gagliardo, Staten Island ---------- SO 28 102  3.6
 33.Jamie Ricca, Marymount (Va.) ----------- SO 25  91  3.6
 33.Jen Cook, Coast Guard ------------------ SR 25  91  3.6
 35.Jessie Coughlin, Moravian -------------- JR 26  93  3.6
Sites By Region
Rankings and links
to all D-III teams
Northeast M W
East M W
Atlantic M W
Middle Atlantic M W
South M W
Great Lakes M W
Midwest M
Central W
West M W

Contact Us
About us
Feedback
Privacy Policy
Send Game Scores
Send Press Releases
Team of Week Nominations
User Survey

All rights reserved. Published by Pat Coleman.