Posting Up - Scoreboard - Top 25 - Features - Notables - Team of the Week - Live Audio

D3hoops.com logoAll-America

D3hoops.com's All-America team

Our sponsors and your support keep this site operating
All-time All-Americans

This page lists all of D3hoops.com's postseason All-America selections, including some breakdowns by category.

Players of the Year
The D3hoops.com Player of the Year award began in 2006. The all-time list:
2006: Kyle Myrick, Lincoln and Megan Silva, Randolph-Macon.
2007: Ben Strong, Guilford and Ashley Marble, Southern Maine.
2008: Troy Ruths, Washington U. and Meia Daniels, Howard Payne.
2009: Jimmy Bartolotta, MIT and Hillary Klimowicz, TCNJ.
2010: Steve Djurickovic, Carthage and Carrie Snikkers, Hope.

Rookies of the Year
The D3hoops.com Rookie of the Year award began in 2008, honoring the best freshman in Division III men's and women's basketball. The all-time list:
2008: Steve Djurickovic, Carthage and Chelsie Schweers, Christopher Newport.
2009: Justin Hallowell, Wooster and Sage Indendi, George Fox.
2010: Derek Raridon, North Central (Ill.) and Carissa Verkaik, Calvin.

One shining moment programs
These teams have just one selection in the 12 years of D3hoops.com All-Americans, but it was a first-team pick.

Men: Anderson (C Chaz Smoot, 1999), Buena Vista (G Adam Jones, 2002), Eastern Mennonite (F Todd Phillips, 2010). Manchester (F Antwaan Jones, 1999), Maryville, Mo. (G Henry Shannon, 1998).
Women: Elmhurst (F Lyndsie Long, 2010), Lakeland (G Jill Dewane, 2002), The College of New Jersey (C Hillary Klimowicz, 2009), Puget Sound (G Claire Ely, 2010), Western Maryland/McDaniel (F Katie Haley, 1998), Williams (G Kathleen Higgins, 1999), York, Pa. (G Keli Ward, 2009).

Most all-time selections
Illinois Wesleyan men 11 (six players)
Bowdoin women 9 (four players)
Washington U. women 9 (five players)
Wilmington women 9 (six players)
Carthage men 8 (three players)
Wooster men 7 (four players)

Amherst men 6 (five players)
Calvin men 6 (two players)
Capital women 6 (three players)
Messiah women 6 (three players)
St. Benedict women 6 (three players)
Williams men 6 (five players)

Selections by school

Men's All-Americans Women's All-Americans

Albion
C Brandon Crawford, 2006 (1st)
F Travis DePree, 2005 (2nd)

Alvernia
F Terrence Shawell, 2008 (4th)

Amherst
G John Bedford, 2006 (3rd)
F Brian Baskauskas, 2009 (4th)
G Andrew Olson, 2007 (1st), 2008 (1st)

F Andrew Schiel, 2004 (HM)
F Steve Zieja, 2003 (HM)

Anderson
C Chaz Smoot, 1999 (1st)

Augsburg
F Devean George, 1998 (2nd), 1999 (1st)

Augustana
G Drew Carstens, 2002 (4th), 2003 (1st), 2004 (3rd)
G Rick Harrigan, 2006 (2nd)

Aurora
F Jason Buckley, 1998 (HM)
F Larry Welton, 2006 (HM), 2007 (3rd), 2008 (2nd)

Austin
G Christian Morgia, 1999 (HM)

Averett
F DeMarcus Morrison, 1998 (2nd)

Baldwin-Wallace
F Thad Davis, 2005 (2nd)
F Tori Davis, 2006 (2nd), 2007 (1st)

Beloit
F Josh Hinz, 2005 (4th), 2006 (4th)

Bethany
C Matt Drahos, 2006 (HM)
F Keith Schubert, 2002 (HM)

Bethel
G Tim Madson, 2009 (3rd)

Brandeis
G Joe Coppens, 2008 (4th)

Bridgewater (Va.)
F Brad Harrington, 1999 (HM)
F Kyle Williford, 2001 (4th), 2002 (1st)

Brockport State
G Sherod Harris, 2007 (HM)

Brooklyn
F Richard Jean-Baptiste, 2009 (4th), 2010 (3rd)

Buena Vista
G Adam Jones, 2002 (1st)

Cabrini
F Kevin Misevicius, 2010 (HM)

Cal Lutheran
C Justin Muth, 2001 (HM)

Calvin
F Jeremy Veenstra, 2000 (HM), 2001 (4th), 2002 (4th), 2003 (3rd)
F Aaron Winkle, 1999 (3rd), 2000 (1st)

Capital
F Nate Stahl, 2009 (HM)

Carleton
F Zach Johnson, 2009 (2nd)

Carroll
G Nate Drury, 2007 (3rd)
G John Hoch, 2010 (3rd)

Carthage
G Steve Djurickovic, 2008 (4th), 2009 (3rd), 2010 (Player of the Year, 1st)
G Antoine McDaniel, 2002 (2nd), 2003 (1st)
C Jason Wiertel, 2000 (3rd), 2001 (2nd), 2002 (1st)

Catholic
F Matt Hilleary, 2002 (2nd), 2003 (4th)
G Pat Maloney, 2000 (HM), 2001 (2nd)

Central
G Miguel Ley, 2010 (HM)

Chicago
G Nate Hainje, 2008 (HM)
C Derek Reich, 2001 (1st), 2002 (2nd), 2003 (1st)

Christopher Newport
C Terry Gray, 2003 (3rd)
F Antoine Sinclair, 2000 (2nd), 2001 (3rd)

Clark
G Sean Fleming, 2003 (4th)

Clarke
F Jaron Warner, 2000 (HM)

Colby
F Ken Allen, 2000 (4th)
F Adam Choice, 2009 (4th)

Colby-Sawyer
F Brian Wilder, 1999 (3rd)

Colorado College
G Verdel Baskin, 1998 (2nd)
F Elliott Broadnax, 2000 (4th)
F Michael Reich, 2005 (HM)

Concordia-Austin
F K.B. DeBord, 2002 (2nd)

Connecticut College
G Kareem Tatum, 2000 (4th), 2001 (HM)

Cortland State
G Tom Williams, 2001 (4th)

Defiance
F Chad Kahle, 2000 (2nd)

DeSales
G Darnell Braswell, 2010 (2nd)

East Texas Baptist
G Cedric Isom, 2005 (2nd)

Elizabethtown
F Bob Porambo, 2002 (HM)

Elmhurst
G Ryan Knuppel, 2001 (1st)
F Chris Martin, 2005 (4th), 2006 (3rd)
C Brent Ruch, 2008 (4th), 2009 (2nd)

Emerson
F Rob Hennigan, 2004 (HM)

Emory and Henry
G Justin Call, 2004 (2nd)

Fontbonne
F Brian Fogerty, 2009 (HM)

Franklin
G Jason Sibley, 1999 (2nd)

Franklin and Marshall
C Steve Juskin, 2004 (1st)
F Alex Kraft, 2000 (3rd)
F James McNally, 2009 (3rd)

Grinnell
G Steve Wood, 2003 (HM), 2004 (HM)

Guilford
C Tyler Sanborn, 2009 (4th), 2010 (1st)
C Ben Strong, 2007 (Player of the Year, 1st), 2008 (1st)

Gustavus Adolphus
F Tim Brown, 2003 (HM), 2004 (4th)
C Luke Schmidt, 1999 (3rd)

Gwynedd-Mercy
C Badou Gaye, 2004 (HM), 2005 (3rd)

Hamilton
F Michael Schantz, 1998 (3rd), 1999 (2nd)
F Joe Smith, 2004 (4th)

Hampden-Sydney
G T.J. Grimes, 2000 (2nd)
G Jeff Monroe, 2003 (2nd), 2004 (1st)

Hardin-Simmons
F Mardochee Jean, 2008 (3rd)

Hobart
F Joe Corbett, 2003 (HM)
G Rob Pisanelli, 2000 (HM)

Hope
G Stephen Cramer, 2007 (4th)
G Joel Holstege, 1998 (1st)
C Don Overbeek, 2003 (2nd)
F Jesse Reimink, 2009 (1st)
F Marcus Vanderheide, 2008 (3rd)

Howard Payne
G Benny West, 2003 (4th), 2004 (3rd)

Hunter
C Greg Hardin, 2000 (4th)

Illinois Wesleyan
F Keelan Amelianovich, 2004 (2nd), 2005 (2nd), 2006 (1st)
G Korey Coon, 1999 (2nd), 2000 (1st)
G Adam Dauksas, 2005 (1st), 2006 (1st)
F Zach Freeman, 2007 (1st)
F Luke Kasten, 2001 (HM), 2003 (3rd)
F Brent Niebrugge, 1998 (3rd)

Ithaca
G Pat Britton, 2000 (3rd)
G Sean Burton, 2009 (4th)

Johns Hopkins
F Matt Griffin, 2007 (HM)

Keene State
F Chris Coates, 2001 (HM)
F Tyler Kathan, 2009 (3rd)

King's
G Corey Dickerson, 2001 (4th)

Lasell
C Jose Guitian, 2009 (HM)

Lawrence
F Chris Braier, 2004 (3rd), 2005 (3rd), 2006 (3rd)
G Ryan Kroeger, 2009 (HM)

Lebanon Valley
G J.D. Byers, 2005 (3rd)
F Andy Panko, 1998 (1st), 1999 (1st)

Lehman
C Sekani Francis, 2006 (3rd)

Lewis and Clark
G Scott Davis, 2002 (4th)

Lincoln
F Jarrett Kearse, 2005 (3rd)
G Darrel Lewis, 1999 (1st)
G Kyle Myrick, 2005 (HM), 2006 (Player of the Year, 1st)

Loras
F Kyle White, 2008 (2nd)

Macalester
F Ben Van Thorre, 2004 (1st)

Manchester
F Antwann Jones, 1999 (1st)

Marietta
F Jesse DuPerow, 2002 (4th)

Mary Hardin-Baylor
F Robert Moore, 2001 (3rd)

Maryville (Mo.)
G Henry Shannon, 1998 (1st)

Maryville (Tenn.)
C Greg Hernandez, 2010 (3rd)

Mass-Boston
F Sean Harrington, 1999 (HM)

Mass-Dartmouth
C Dan Holbrook, 2008 (HM)

McMurry
G Alex Denson, 2001 (3rd)
G Daniel Martinez, 2000 (4th)
G Tyerone Washington, 1998 (3rd)

Merchant Marine
G Johnny Garrett, 2001 (3rd)

Middlebury
G Ben Rudin, 2009 (HM)

Millsaps
C Edrick Montgomery, 2008 (2nd)

Misericordia
G Willie Chandler, 2001 (HM), 2002 (1st), 2003 (1st)

Mississippi College
G D.J. Jones, 2007 (4th)

MIT
G Jimmy Bartolotta, 2008 (HM), 2009 (1st, Player of the Year)
G Mike D'Auria, 2006 (4th)

Montclair State
F Gian Paul Gonzalez, 2006 (4th)

Mount St. Mary
G Mike Hoyt, 2006 (HM), 2007 (1st)

Muhlenberg
C Mark Lesko, 2001 (4th)

Nazareth
G Corey McAdam, 2010 (2nd)
G Zach Wein, 1998 (HM)

New Jersey City
Samar Battle, 2004 (4th)

New York City Tech
C Shacun Malave, 2004 (4th), 2005 (1st)

New York University
C Jason Boone, 2007 (3rd)

Occidental
G Connor Whitman, 2008 (HM)

Oglethorpe
F Russ Churchwell, 2005 (HM)

Ohio Northern
G Jim Conrad, 2004 (4th)
F Kyle Meyer, 2010 (HM)
F Kris Oberdick, 2001 (1st)
G Jeremy Thompson, 1998 (HM)

Ohio Wesleyan
F Dustin Rudegeair, 2008 (4th)

Olivet
C Michael McClary, 2010 (HM)

Otterbein
C Jeff Gibbs, 2000 (HM), 2001 (2nd), 2002 (1st)
C Tyler Ousley, 2007 (4th)

Piedmont
F Jake Baldwin, 2008 (3rd)

Pitt-Bradford
C Matt Beacom, 2002 (HM)

Plattsburgh State
G Anthony Williams, 2008 (2nd)

Plymouth State
G Nick Pelotte, 2005 (4th)

Puget Sound
G Chase Curtiss, 2006 (4th)
G Matt Glynn, 2004 (HM)

Ramapo
G Charles Ransom, 2003 (3rd)
G Amin Wright, 2005 (3rd)

Randolph-Macon
C Matt Meehan, 1999 (HM)
F Jared Mills, 2003 (4th)
F Justin Wansley, 2005 (3rd)

Redlands
G Amir Mazarei, 2007 (2nd)

Rhodes
C Neal Power, 2001 (3rd)

Ripon
G Tommy Becker, 2005 (HM)

Rochester
G Mike Chmielowiec, 2009 (2nd)
F Seth Hauben, 2005 (1st)
F Jeff Joss, 2002 (HM)

Rochester Tech
C Mark Carson, 2009 (3rd)

Rose-Hulman
G Bryan Egli, 1999 (3rd)

Rowan
C Mo Davis, 2000 (2nd)
C Rob Scott, 1998 (3rd)

Rutgers-Camden
G Brian Turner, 2002 (HM)

Salem State
C Ifesinachi Anosike, 2005 (HM)
F Eric Downie, 2007 (4th)
C Khris Silveria, 1998 (HM)

Sewanee
C Ryan Harrigan, 1998 (2nd)

Simpson
C Adam Doll, 1998 (1st), 1999 (2nd)

St. Norbert
C Nathan Hoffmann, 2002 (3rd)

St. Thomas
G Mark Buri, 2002 (2nd)
C Isaac Rosefelt, 2006 (2nd), 2007 (2nd)
G Bryan Schnettler, 2007 (HM)

Staten Island
F David Paul, 2002 (3rd)

Sul Ross State
G Sidney Hooper, 2006 (3rd)

Texas Lutheran
C Tommy Stolhandske, 2005 (2nd)

Trinity (Conn.)
C Tyler Rhoten, 2004 (3rd)
G Colin Tabb, 2002 (4th)

Union
G Aaron Galletta, 2002 (3rd)

Ursinus
G Mike McGarvey, 2005 (4th), 2006 (2nd)
G Nick Shattuck, 2008 (2nd)
G Dennis Stanton, 2004 (2nd)

UW-Eau Claire
F Sherm Carstensen, 2000 (3rd), 2001 (1st)
C Jon Wallenfelsz, 2000 (1st)

UW-La Crosse
F Joe Werner, 2007 (4th)

UW-Oshkosh
F Tim Dworak, 2002 (3rd), 2003 (1st)
F D.J. Marsh, 2009 (3rd), 2010 (2nd)

UW-Platteville
G Merrill Brunson, 1999 (1st), 2000 (1st)
G Ben Hoffmann, 1998 (3rd)
C Jeff Skemp, 2008 (3rd), 2009 (1st)

UW-River Falls
F Rich Melzer, 2003 (2nd), 2004 (1st)

UW-Stevens Point
F Brant Bailey, 2000 (1st)
G Nick Bennett, 2005 (1st)
F Jason Kalsow, 2005 (1st)

UW-Superior
F Vince Thomas, 2001 (2nd)

UW-Whitewater
G Matt Goodwin, 2008 (3rd)
G Myles McKay, 2009 (2nd)
C Dustin Mitchell, 2010 (4th)
F James Stewart, 1998 (HM)

Villa Julie/Stevenson
F Anthony Fitzgerald, 2006 (HM)

Virginia Wesleyan
F Brandon Adair, 2006 (1st), 2007 (2nd)

Wabash
G Josh Estelle, 1998 (2nd), 1999 (3rd), 2000 (3rd)

Washington U.
F Chris Jeffries, 2003 (2nd)
F Troy Ruths, 2007 (HM), 2008 (Player of the Year, 1st)
G Aaron Thompson, 2009 (1st), 2010 (3rd)
G Sean Wallis, 2009 (2nd), 2010 (1st)

Wesley
G Rashawn Johnson, 2009 (4th)

Wesleyan
G Leo Jones, 2002 (3rd)

Wheaton (Ill.)
C Joel Kolmodin, 2003 (1st), 2004 (1st)
F Tim McCrary, 2010 (2nd)
G Ben Panner, 2010 (HM)
G Kent Raymond, 2008 (1st), 2009 (1st)

Whitworth
F Brian Depew, 2004 (3rd)
C Nate Montgomery, 2010 (4th)

Wilkes
G Dave Jannuzzi, 2001 (2nd)

William Paterson
G Horace Jenkins, 1999 (HM), 2000 (2nd), 2001 (1st)

Williams
F Ben Coffin, 2004 (2nd)
G Michael Crotty, 2003 (3rd), 2004 (1st)
F Michael Nogelo, 1998 (1st)
F Blake Schultz, 2010 (1st)
G James Wang, 2010 (4th)

Wittenberg
F Dane Borchers, 2007 (3rd)
F Dan Russ, 2006 (2nd)

Wooster
G James Cooper, 2006 (HM), 2007 (2nd), 2008 (1st)
G Ian Franks, 2010 (4th)
F Bryan Nelson, 2003 (4th)
F Tom Port, 2006 (4th), 2007 (2nd)

WPI
G Ryan Cain, 2007 (3rd)

York (N.Y.)
C Marcel Esonwune, 2010 (2nd)

York (Pa.)
F Chad McGowan, 2007 (HM), 2008 (HM)
G Andy O'Brien, 2003 (HM)

Adrian
C Ann Terpstra, 1999 (HM)

Albion
G Sarah Caskey, 2005 (3rd)

Alma
C Ellen Bradbury, 1999 (3rd)

Amherst
G Jaci Daignault, 2009 (2nd)
G Caroline Stedman, 2010 (2nd)

Anderson
G DeAnn Edge, 1998 (3rd), 1999 (HM)
F Angel Hall, 2004 (3rd)

Augsburg
F Stephanie Lodermeier, 1998 (HM)

Aurora
G Naomi Guise, 2007 (HM)

Austin
G Marisa Hesse, 1999 (2nd)
F Katy Williams, 2010 (4th)

Babson
F Nicole Wurdeman, 2010 (3rd)

Baldwin-Wallace
F Jen Nance, 2001 (2nd)

Bates
G Val Beckwith, 2009 (4th)
C Meg Coffin, 2006 (4th)
G Colleen McCrave, 1998 (2nd), 1999 (2nd)
F Olivia Zurek, 2005 (1st)

Beloit
G Jayme Anderson, 1998 (3rd)
(also see UW-Eau Claire)

Benedictine
F Tamika Curtis, 2008 (HM)
F Jennifer Olson, 2001 (3rd)

Bethany
C Kelley Richardson, 2004 (4th)
G Rose Scott, 2000 (3rd)

Brandeis
G Jessica Chapin, 2010 (4th)
C Danielle Fitzpatrick, 2004 (3rd)
F Caitlin Malcolm, 2006 (HM)

Bowdoin
F Eileen Flaherty, 2006 (1st), 2007 (3rd)
F Justine Pouravelis, 2004 (HM), 2005 (HM), 2006 (4th)
F Kristi Royer, 2003 (4th)
G Lora Trenkle, 2002 (3rd), 2003 (3rd), 2004 (1st)

Bridgewater State
C Colleen Feeney, 2008 (3rd)

Brockport State
F Kristen Clark, 2002 (3rd)
C Jen Feneli, 2000 (4th)

Buena Vista
G Katie Maguire, 2006 (3rd)
F Amy Meggers, 2004 (4th)
G Margo Muhlbauer, 2010 (3rd)

Cal Lutheran
F Lauren Stroot, 2006 (4th)

Calvin
C Carissa Verkaik, 2010 (3rd)
C Lisa Winkle, 2006 (HM), 2007 (3rd)

Capital
G Sara Heitkamp, 2005 (4th), 2006 (4th)
F Kendra Meyer, 1999 (2nd), 2000 (HM), 2001 (1st)
F Danielle Sanna, 2009 (HM)

Carleton
F Megan Vig, 2005 (3rd)

Carroll
G Crystal Hoeswich, 2006 (HM), 2007 (1st), 2008 (1st)

Central
G Molly Parrott, 2002 (4th)

Chapman
G Melody Bongiorno, 2004 (3rd)

Christopher Newport
G Misty Hart, 1998 (1st)
G Chelsie Schweers, 2008 (HM), 2010 (1st)

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
G Felicia Davis, 2001 (HM)

Clark
F Marissa Garrity, 2000 (2nd)

Colby
C Sarah Walsh, 2003 (4th)

Concordia-Austin
G Kassandra Bills, 2009 (HM)
G Ashley Edwards, 2005 (3rd)

Concordia-Moorhead
G Jenna Freudenberg, 2009 (4th)
G Brandi Myers, 2001 (3rd)
G Mandy Pearson, 2005 (2nd)

Cortland State
F Michelle Ciquera, 2004 (HM)
F Jessica Laing, 2009 (3rd), 2010 (2nd)
C Kate Smith, 2000 (HM), 2001 (1st)

Delaware Valley
G Alisa DiBuonaventura, 2001 (4th)

DePauw
F Amy Argetsinger, 2005 (4th)
F Liz Bondi, 2007 (2nd)
G Kelly Morrison, 1999 (1st)
G Cassie Pruzin, 2008 (4th)

DeSales
G Alyssa Antolick, 2003 (3rd), 2004 (HM), 2005 (HM)
G LeighAnn Burke, 2008 (2nd), 2009 (1st)

Eastern Connecticut
F Allison Coleman, 2002 (2nd), 2003 (1st), 2004 (1st)

Edgewood
F Megan Scheele, 2008 (4th), 2009 (1st)

Elmhurst
F Lyndsie Long, 2010 (1st)

Emmanuel
G Iman Davis, 2009 (HM)
G Jade Paez, 2007 (HM)
G Marcy Tillman, 2002 (1st)

Farmingdale State
G Kimberly Blakney, 2010 (3rd)

Fontbonne
F Amy Hauschild, 2001 (2nd)

Franklin and Marshall
G Amy Kreitz, 2001 (HM)

Gallaudet
C Easter Faafiti, 2010 (4th)
C Ronda Jo Miller, 1998 (1st), 1999 (1st), 2000 (1st)
G Touria Ouahid, 1999 (HM)

George Fox
F Katy Campbell, 2008 (4th)
C Katie Lacey, 2001 (2nd)
G Kim Leith, 2005 (HM)
C Kristen Shielee, 2009 (2nd)

Greensboro
G Dionne Eccles, 2009 (4th)
G Staci Humphrey, 2006 (HM)

Guilford
C Laura Haynes, 1998 (2nd)

Gustavus Adolphus
G Angie Peterson, 2004 (2nd)
G Jess Vadnais, 2007 (3rd)

Hardin-Simmons
F Kendra Anderson, 2002 (1st), 2003 (1st)
G Kathryn Otwell, 1999 (3rd), 2000 (3rd)

Hartwick
F Tiffany Hurley, 2002 (HM)

Heidelberg
F Rachael Poland, 2002 (4th)

Hendrix
G Meg Frazier, 2001 (1st)
G Lauren Turnbow, 2000 (2nd)

Hope
G Jordyn Boles, 2008 (HM)
G Bria Ebels, 2006 (4th)
C Amanda Kerkstra, 2003 (1st)
C Carrie Snikkers, 2009 (4th), 2010 (1st, Player of the Year)

Howard Payne
G Meia Daniels, 2008 (Player of the Year, 1st)

Hunter
F Suzette Henry, 1998 (2nd)

Illinois Wesleyan
C Christina Solari, 2009 (3rd), 2010 (2nd)

Ithaca
G Stephanie Cleary, 2005 (2nd)

John Hopkins
F Julie Anderson, 1998 (HM)

Kean
C Jaquana Abdullah, 2003 (2nd)
G Melissa Beyruti, 2008 (3rd), 2010 (2nd)
C Chari' Cooper, 2008 (HM)
F Shervon James, 2004 (4th)
F Tiffany Patrick, 2010 (HM)

King's
F Joanne Polakoski, 1998 (HM), 2000 (1st)
G Tiffini Varrasse, 2003 (2nd)
C Kristin Yeasted, 2005 (4th)

Lake Forest
G Alison Grubbs, 1999 (HM), 2000 (2nd), 2001 (1st)

Lakeland
G Jill Dewane, 2002 (1st)

La Verne
Trenecca Jones, 2007 (HM), 2008 (3rd)

Lebanon Valley
C Jennifer Northcott, 2005 (HM)

Loras
C Alicia Davis, 2002 (3rd), 2004 (1st)

Louisiana College
F Tillisha Givens, 2010 (HM)

Luther
G Christina Gaard, 2007 (3rd)

Marymount
F Annetta Benjamin, 2004 (2nd)
F Candice Brown, 2001 (HM), 2002 (2nd)

Mary Washington
F Debbie Bruen, 2007 (HM)
C Liz Hickey, 2006 (3rd), 2007 (3rd), 2008 (2nd)

Maryville (Tenn.)
F Natalie Munday, 2009 (4th)
G Lesley Roberson, 1999 (3rd)
G Hayley Smith, 2004 (HM)

McDaniel/Western Maryland
F Katie Haley, 1998 (1st)

McMurry
C Tarra Richardson, 2006 (2nd), 2007 (2nd), 2008 (1st)
G Symbri Tuttle, 2007 (4th)

Medaille
F Amanda Baker, 2006 (HM)

Messiah
F Eli Cook, 2006 (2nd)
F Nikki Lobach, 2007 (4th), 2008 (2nd)

F Christina Vouriotis, 2001 (3rd), 2002 (2nd), 2003 (2nd)

Millikin
G Missy Barrett, 2001 (2nd)
F Joanna Conner, 2005 (3rd)
F Lindsay Ippel, 2007 (1st), 2008 (1st)

Mississippi College
F Lacey Kennedy, 2007 (4th)

Mount Union
G Suzy Venet, 1998 (1st)
F Keri Canning, 2000 (2nd)

New Jersey, The College of
C Hillary Klimowicz, 2009 (1st, Player of the Year)

New York University
F Rashida Allen, 2001 (HM)
F Jessica McEntee, 2007 (2nd), 2008 (1st), 2009 (1st)
G Rachel Wojdowski, 2004 (3rd)

North Central
F Amanda Orsburn, 2001 (4th)

Occidental
F Brianne Brown, 2009 (3rd)
G Anna Celaya, 1998 (HM)

Oglethorpe
G Anna Findley, 2009 (3rd)
G Katie Kulavic, 2008 (4th)

Ohio Wesleyan
C Katy Sturtz, 2001 (3rd), 2002 (2nd)

Pacific
F Dee Dee Arnall, 2006 (3rd)

Pacific Lutheran
C Courtney Johnson, 2003 (HM)
F Nikki Johnson, 2006 (3rd)

Puget Sound
G Claire Ely, 2010 (1st)

Redlands
F Courtney Carroll, 2010 (3rd)

Randolph-Macon
G Megan Silva, 2004 (4th), 2005 (1st), 2006 (Player of the Year, 1st)

Rochester
G Melissa Alwardt, 2010 (HM)
G Erika Smith, 2004 (2nd)

Rockford
G Heidi Burkhart, 2000 (4th), 2001 (3rd), 2002 (HM)

Rosemont
C Ekaternia Markova, 2001 (4th)

Rowan
G Jenn Denby, 1998 (2nd)

Rutgers-Camden
G Cheryl Kulesa, 2003 (2nd)
F Joy Silver, 2001 (4th), 2002 (HM)

Salisbury
G Amy Campion, 2002 (3rd), 2003 (1st)

Scranton
G Kelly Halpin, 2000 (1st)
G Megan Kopecki, 2009 (3rd)
G Taryn Mellody, 2005 (4th), 2006 (1st), 2007 (1st)

Sewanee
F Jennifer Bulkeley, 2000 (HM)

Shenandoah
G Jill VanGuilder, 2000 (HM)

Simpson
F Emily Tonn, 2000 (4th)
F Katelyn Whiton, 2008 (2nd)s

Skidmore
F Sarah McEachron, 1999 (3rd)

Southern Maine
C Jen Brown, 1998 (3rd)
F Ashley Marble, 2005 (HM), 2006 (1st), 2007 (Player of the Year, 1st)
G Julie Plant, 2000 (HM)

St. Benedict
F Michelle Barlau, 2002 (4th), 2003 (1st)
F Anna Heikenen, 2005 (4th), 2006 (2nd)
C Laura Wendorff, 1998 (HM), 2000 (2nd)

St. Lawrence
G Meredith Eisenhut, 2002 (4th)

St. Mary's (Ind.)
G Alison Kessler, 2008 (2nd)

St. Thomas
F Molly Hayden, 2000 (3rd)
G Missy Pederson, 2001 (2nd), 2002 (1st)

Stevens
G Dani Dudek, 2009 (2nd)

Susquehanna
C Karyn Kern, 2001 (HM)
F Kristen Venne, 1998 (3rd), 1999 (1st)

Swarthmore
F Heather Kile, 2002 (1st)
G Katie Robinson, 2002 (HM), 2003 (HM), 2004 (1st)
F Kathryn Stockbower, 2010 (4th)

Thomas More
G Jayme Thiem, 2008 (3rd)

Transylvania
C Julie Leach, 2007 (4th)

Trinity (Conn.)
F Gretchen MacColl, 1998 (2nd), 2000 (4th)
C Kate McCloskey, 2002 (4th)

Trinity (Texas)
F Melissa Carl, 2003 (HM)
C Tara Rohde, 2005 (1st)

Tufts
G Colleen Hart, 2010 (4th)
F Khalilah Ummah, 2008 (HM)

Union
G Erika Eisenhut, 2006 (3rd)

University of the Ozarks
G Jennifer Ewing, 1998 (HM)

Utica
F Jessica Berry, 2010 (2nd)

UW-Eau Claire
G Jayme Anderson, 1999 (3rd), 2000 (1st) (also see Beloit)
F Kristi Channing, 2003 (2nd)

UW-La Crosse
F Mackenzie Hunter, 2009 (HM)

UW-Oshkosh
C Kay Mikolajczak, 2004 (2nd)

UW-Stevens Point
C Kari Groshek, 2002 (1st)
F Amanda Nechuta, 2003 (4th), 2004 (2nd), 2005 (1st)
F Jessica Ott, 1998 (3rd)

UW-Stout
C Kelsey Duoss, 2006 (1st), 2007 (1st)
F Julia Hirssig, 2009 (2nd), 2010 (1st)

UW-Whitewater
G Kelsey Hendrickson, 2010 (HM)
C Tiffany Morton, 2008 (4th), 2009 (HM)
C Vanessa Reider, 2000 (3rd)

Wartburg
F Holly Mohs, 2002 (HM)

Washington U.
G Laura Crowley, 2003 (4th)
C Hallie Hutchens, 2004 (HM)
C Alia Fischer, 1998 (1st), 1999 (2nd), 2000 (1st)
G Kelly Manning, 2006 (2nd)
F Tasha Rodgers, 1999 (HM), 2000 (3rd), 2001 (1st)

Washington and Jefferson
G Leigh Sulkowski, 2003 (HM), 2004 (4th), 2005 (1st), 2006 (1st)

Webster
F Halley Spann, 2002 (3rd)

Wentworth Tech
F Brandy Trice, 1999 (2nd)

Western Connecticut
C Melissa Teel, 2010 (HM)

Wheaton (Ill.)
C Jill Trenz, 2005 (3rd)

Whitworth
F Sarah Shogren, 2005 (2nd)
F Tiffany Speer, 2003 (3rd), 2004 (3rd)

Wilkes
C Whitney Bull, 2003 (3rd)

Willamette
G Kelly Sorenson, 2001 (4th)
C Vanessa Wyffels, 2005 (2nd)

Williams
G Kathleen Higgins, 1999 (1st)

William Paterson
G Luci Custis, 2007 (4th)

William Smith
F Laura Hadwin, 2003 (HM)

Wilmington
G Heather Meranda, 2000 (4th)
C Kelly Peters, 2007 (HM)
F Tara Rausch, 2003 (3rd), 2004 (1st)
F Katie Streck, 2008 (3rd)
G Megan Woodruff, 2003 (4th)
F Siobhan Zerilla, 2005 (2nd)

Wooster
F Katie Montague, 1998 (HM)

York (Pa.)
G Keli Ward, 2009 (1st)

 


Sites By Region
Rankings and links
to all D-III teams
Northeast M W
East M W
Atlantic M W
Middle Atlantic M W
South M W
Great Lakes M W
Midwest M
Central W
West M W

Contact Us
About us
Feedback
Privacy Policy
Send Game Scores
Send Press Releases
Team of Week Nominations
User Survey

All rights reserved. Published by Pat Coleman.