Posting Up - Scoreboard - Top 25 - Features - Notables - Team of the Week - Live Audio

All-America

D3hoops.com's All-America team

Our sponsors and your support keep this site operating
2005 Men's Preseason All-America Team

First Team

Pos.

Name

School

Yr.

Hometown

G Andy Phillips Hope Jr. White Pigeon, Mich.
G J.D. Byers Lebanon Valley Sr. Westminster, Md.
F Keelan Amelianovich Illinois Wesleyan Jr. Naperville, Ill.
F Jason Kalsow UW-Stevens Point Sr. Huntley, Ill.
C Tyler Rhoten Trinity (Conn.) Jr. Ridgewood, N.J.

Second Team

Pos.

Name

School

Yr.

Hometown

G Sidney Ellis Maryville (Tenn.) Sr. Seymour, Tenn.
G Eric Wiebers Buena Vista Sr. Denison, Iowa
F Chris Braier Lawrence Jr. Wauwatosa, Wis.
F Andrew Schiel Amherst Sr. Wayne, Pa.
C Shacun Malave New York City Tech Jr. Bronx, N.Y.

Third Team

Pos.

Name

School

Yr.

Hometown

G Adam Dauksas Illinois Wesleyan Jr. Homewood, Ill.
G Tony Borghese Otterbein Sr. Columbus, Ohio
F Tim Brown Gustavus Adolphus Sr. Bloomington, Minn.
F Seth Hauben Rochester Sr. Newton, Mass.
C Badou Gaye Gwynedd-Mercy Sr. Norristown, Pa.

Fourth Team

Pos.

Name

School

Yr.

Hometown

G Brad Reitzner UW-Platteville Sr. Stoughton, Wis.
G Derick Grant New Jersey Sr. Belle Mead, N.J.
F Thad Davis Baldwin-Wallace Sr. Elyria, Ohio
F Nick Bennett UW-Stevens Point Sr. Stevens Point, Wis.
F Justin Wansley Randolph-Macon Jr. Richmond, Va.

Honorable Mention

Pos. Name School Yr. Hometown
G Nick Pelotte Plymouth State Sr. Bingham, Maine
G Derek Yvon Springfield Jr. E. Longmeadow, Mass.
F Jonathan Pribble Lycoming Jr. Woolrich, Pa.
F Russ Churchwell Oglethorpe Sr. Loganville, Ga.
F Tommy Stolhandske Texas Lutheran Sr. San Antonio, Texas
Sites By Region
Rankings and links
to all D-III teams
Northeast M W
East M W
Atlantic M W
Middle Atlantic M W
South M W
Great Lakes M W
Midwest M
Central W
West M W

Contact Us
About us
Feedback
Privacy Policy
Send Game Scores
Send Press Releases
Team of Week Nominations
User Survey

All rights reserved. Published by Pat Coleman.